Kosher & Jewish community resource frumlondon
connecting the frum Jewish communities
log in or join Sunday 22/10/2017
menu

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password

Remember Me:
cancel


Forgot Password?
Davening Times   short version full view
please verify all times carefully
blue times are scheduled red times are calculated
Today's Neitz:
Today's Shkia:

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Queens Road, Hendon, NW4 2TH

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Shacharis 7:40
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Shacharis 7:40
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Toras Chaim Shacharis 7:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:50
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Ohr Hachayim HaKodosh Kehillah Shacharis 7:50
Edgwarebury Lane, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni) Shacharis 8:00
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 3SJ

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Highfield Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LU

Ohel Moshe Shacharis 8:00
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:00
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Persian Sephardi Minyan Shacharis 8:00
Finchley SynagogueKinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Shacharis 8:00
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Brownlow Road, Southgate, N11 2BN

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Shacharis 8:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Shacharis 8:00
Elstree Hill North, Elstree, WD6 3EL

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 8:15
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:15
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Barnet United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:15
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Nefesh Hatorah Synagogue Shacharis 8:20
Lbs`Edgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8TE

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Mill Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:30
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Kenton United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Borehamwood & Elstree United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Shacharis 8:45
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Toras Chaim Shacharis 9:00
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 9:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:45
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 10:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 10:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Mincha 1:40
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 2:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 3:25
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Barnet United Synagogue Mincha 4:00
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Edgware United Synagogue Mincha
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Mincha
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Mincha
Highfield Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LU

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Yeshurun Synagogue Mincha
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

North Hendon Synagogue Mincha
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Borehamwood & Elstree United Synagogue Mincha
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Mincha
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Kenton United Synagogue Mincha
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Toras Chaim Mincha
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Mincha
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Mincha
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Mincha
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Mincha
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Barnet United Synagogue Mincha
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Mincha
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

North Hendon Synagogue Maariv
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Maariv
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Barnet United Synagogue Maariv
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Maariv
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Yeshurun Synagogue Maariv
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Maariv
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Borehamwood & Elstree United Synagogue Maariv
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Maariv
Brownlow Road, Southgate, N11 2BN

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Maariv
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Toras Chaim Maariv
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 7:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 7:15
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 7:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Maariv 7:30
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Queens Road, Hendon, NW4 2TH

Toras Chaim Maariv 7:30
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 7:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Maariv 7:45
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Maariv 7:45
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Maariv 7:45
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 8:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv 8:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 8:15
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv 9:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 9:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv 10:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Maariv 10:00
Elstree Hill North, Elstree, WD6 3EL

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 10:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Ohel Moshe Maariv 10:15
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:20
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv 10:30
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 10:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 11:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 11:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Adath Yisroel Synagogue n/a Queen Elizabeth WalkStamford n/a Queen Elizabeth Walk, 
Aguda Office Minyan n/a Grosvenor WayStamford n/a Grosvenor Way, 
Aish UK - Community Shul & Centre n/a Hendon WayGolders n/a Hendon Way, 
Alei Tzion United Synagogue n/a Albert RoadGolders n/a Albert Road, 
Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash n/a Grove End RoadWest End n/a Grove End Road, 
Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch n/a Parson StreetGolders n/a Parson Street, 
Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square n/a Lordship RoadStamford n/a Lordship Road, 
Beis Yisroel Shul - Borehamwood n/a Shenley RoadHertford n/a Shenley Road, 
Belmont United Synagogue n/a Vernon DriveEdgware- n/a Vernon Drive, 
Bevis Marks Synagogue n/a Heneage LaneCity n/a Heneage Lane, 
Bluestone n/a Station Road  9th Floo n/a Station Road #9th Floor, 
Borehamwood S & P Synagogue n/a Furzehill RoadHertford n/a Furzehill Road, 
Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation n/a Wootton Gardens n/a Wootton Gardens, 
Braun’s Judaica & Gifts n/a Dunsmure RoadStamford n/a Dunsmure Road, 
Brondesbury Park United Synagogue n/a Brondesbury Park North Lo n/a Brondesbury Park , 
Bushey & District United Synagogue n/a Sparrows HerneHertford n/a Sparrows Herne, 
Caledonian Supply Co. Minyan n/a Queensbury RoadNorth Lo n/a Queensbury Road, 
Catford & Bromley United Synagogue n/a Crantock RoadSouth Lo n/a Crantock Road, 
Central Square Minyan n/a Central SquareFinchley n/a Central Square, 
Central United Synagogue n/a Hallam StreetWest End n/a Hallam Street, 
Centre for Jewish Life (CJL) n/a James StreetWest End n/a James Street, 
Chabad House of Hendon n/a Brent StreetGolders n/a Brent Street, 
Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford n/a Sevenways Parade, Woodford AvenIlford n/a Sevenways Parade, Woodford Avenue, 
Chabad Lubavitch of Buckhurst Hill n/a Princes RoadIlford n/a Princes Road, 
Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead n/a Fairfax RoadFinchley n/a Fairfax Road, 
Chabad of Hampstead Village n/a Denning RoadFinchley n/a Denning Road, 
Chaim’s Bookshop Minyan n/a St. John’s RoadGolders n/a St. John’s Road, 
Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue n/a Limes Avenue, Limes FarmIlford n/a Limes Avenue, Limes Farm, 
City Road Minyan - No 357 n/a City RoadCity n/a City Road, 
Clifford Chance Minyan n/a Upper Bank StreetCity n/a Upper Bank Street, 
Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue n/a Old Farm AvenueNorth Lo n/a Old Farm Avenue, 
Cohen Arnold Minyan n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Congregation of Jacob Synagogue / Kehillas Yaa n/a Commercial RoadEast End n/a Commercial Road, 
Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan n/a Columbus Circle (entrance)City n/a Columbus Circle (entrance), 
David Ishag Synagogue - Neve Shalom n/a Preston RoadNorth Lo n/a Preston Road, 
Deutsche Bank Minyan n/a London WallCity n/a London Wall, 
Dollar Land Minyan n/a Prince Consort RoadWest End n/a Prince Consort Road, 
E-Tabs Minyan n/a Colindeep LaneGolders n/a Colindeep Lane, 
Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid n/a Hale LaneEdgware- n/a Hale Lane, 
Etz Chaim Yeshivah n/a Bridge LaneGolders n/a Bridge Lane, 
Federation of Synagogues - Head Office n/a Watford WayGolders n/a Watford Way, 
Finchley Central Federation Synagogue n/a Hendon LaneFinchley n/a Hendon Lane, 
Finchley United Synagogue (Kinloss) n/a Kinloss GardensFinchley n/a Kinloss Gardens, 
Finsbury Park United Synagogue n/a Green LanesStamford n/a Green Lanes, 
Fordgate House Minyan n/a Allsop PlaceWest End n/a Allsop Place, 
Freshwater Group - Main Offices Minyan n/a Shaftesbury AvenueWest End n/a Shaftesbury Avenue, 
Ginzei Yisroel Chortkov Beth Hamedrash n/a Crowland RoadStamford n/a Crowland Road, 
Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) n/a The RidingGolders n/a The Riding, 
Golders Green United Synagogue n/a Dunstan RoadGolders n/a Dunstan Road, 
Goldman Sachs Minyan n/a Fleet StreetWest End n/a Fleet Street, 
Goldstein Leigh ex JNF n/a Spring Villa RoadEdgware- n/a Spring Villa Road, 
Gross Minyan Hendon n/a Green WalkGolders n/a Green Walk, 
Gur Beis Hachasidim n/a Bridge LaneGolders n/a Bridge Lane, 
Gur Beis Hachasidim n/a Lampard GroveStamford n/a Lampard Grove, 
Hackney & East London United Synagogue n/a Triangle RoadEast End n/a Triangle Road, 
Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice L n/a Norrice LeaFinchley n/a Norrice Lea, 
Hampstead Shtiebel n/a Canfield GardensFinchley n/a Canfield Gardens, 
Hampstead United Synagogue n/a Dennington Park RoadFinchley n/a Dennington Park Road, 
Hasmonean School Minyan n/a Holders Hill RoadGolders n/a Holders Hill Road, 
Heart of Hatton Garden n/a Hatton GardenCity n/a Hatton Garden, 
Heichal Leah Synagogue n/a Brent StreetGolders n/a Brent Street, 
Heichal Menachem - Chabad n/a Broadwalk LaneGolders n/a Broadwalk Lane, 
Hendon Beis Hamedrash / Reb Dovid n/a The ApproachGolders n/a The Approach, 
Highgate United Synagogue n/a North RoadNorth Lo n/a North Road, 
Holland Park Sephardi Synagogue n/a St. James’s GardensWest End n/a St. James’s Gardens, 
Ilford Federation Synagogue n/a Clarence AvenueIlford n/a Clarence Avenue, 
Ilford United Synagogue n/a Beehive LaneIlford n/a Beehive Lane, 
Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash n/a Golders Green Road RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road Road, 
Jaylow Supplies Ltd n/a Argall Avenue n/a Argall Avenue, 
JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
JP Morgan Minyan n/a Bank StreetCity n/a Bank Street, 
Kehilat Yacob Synagogue / Am Segula n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Kesher Community Centre n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Kingsbury United Synagogue n/a Kingsbury GreenEdgware- n/a Kingsbury Green, 
Kingston & Surbiton District Synagogue n/a Uxbridge RoadSouth Lo n/a Uxbridge Road, 
Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
London Beth Din Minyan n/a Ballards LaneFinchley n/a Ballards Lane, 
Loughton & Chigwell Federation Synagogue n/a Borders LaneIlford n/a Borders Lane, 
LSJS Minyan n/a Albert RoadGolders n/a Albert Road, 
Lubavitch of Edgware n/a Hale LaneEdgware- n/a Hale Lane, 
Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanoh n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan n/a Kingsley WayFinchley n/a Kingsley Way, 
Luton United Synagogue n/a Dunstable RoadHertford n/a Dunstable Road, 
Menorah Grammar School Minyan n/a Abbots RoadEdgware- n/a Abbots Road, 
Mi Keamchoh Beis Hamedrash n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Muswell Hill United Synagogue n/a TetherdownFinchley n/a Tetherdown, 
N. Vogel Minyan n/a 100 Hatton GardenCity n/a 100 Hatton Garden, 
Nelson Street Synagogue / East London Central n/a Nelson StreetEast End n/a Nelson Street, 
Netzach Yisroel at Ner n/a The CrestGolders n/a The Crest, 
New West End United Synagogue n/a St. Petersburgh Place n/a St. Petersburgh Place, 
Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash n/a Brent Green, Brent StreetGolders n/a Brent Green, Brent Street, 
Northwood United Synagogue n/a Murray Road n/a Murray Road, 
Od Yosef Hai Synagogue n/a Finchley LaneGolders n/a Finchley Lane, 
Ohel David Eastern Synagogue n/a Broadwalk LaneGolders n/a Broadwalk Lane, 
Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash n/a North Circular RoadGolders n/a North Circular Road, 
Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree n/a Theobald StreetHertford n/a Theobald Street, 
Pardes House Primary School Minyan n/a Hendon LaneFinchley n/a Hendon Lane, 
Parker Logistics Mincha Minyan n/a Grosvenor StreetWest End n/a Grosvenor Street, 
Pinner United Synagogue n/a Cecil ParkNorth Lo n/a Cecil Park, 
Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue n/a Bell Lane n/a Bell Lane, 
Potters Bar & Brookmans Park Synagogue n/a Sunnybank RoadHertford n/a Sunnybank Road, 
Radlett United Synagogue n/a Watling StreetHertford n/a Watling Street, 
Redbridge United Synagogue n/a Woodford Bridge RoadIlford n/a Woodford Bridge Road, 
Richmond United Synagogue n/a Lichfield GardensSouth Lo n/a Lichfield Gardens, 
Ruislip & District United Synagogue n/a Shenley AvenueWest Lon n/a Shenley Avenue, 
Saatchi Shul n/a Grove End RoadWest End n/a Grove End Road, 
Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Sage Nursing Home n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Sandys Row Synagogue n/a Sandys RowEast End n/a Sandys Row, 
Sassover Beis Hamedrash n/a Helenslea AvenueGolders n/a Helenslea Avenue, 
Shaarei Tefillah n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Shenley United Synagogue n/a P.O. Box 205Hertford n/a P.O. Box 205, 
Shomrei Hadath Synagogue n/a Burrard Road, off Finchley RdFinchley n/a Burrard Road, off Finchley Rd, 
Sinai Synagogue n/a Woodstock AvenueGolders n/a Woodstock Avenue, 
Skoler Beth Hamedrash n/a Brent StreetGolders n/a Brent Street, 
South Hampstead United Synagogue n/a Eton Villas, Eton RoadFinchley n/a Eton Villas, Eton Road, 
South London United Synagogue - SW16 n/a Leigham Court RoadSouth Lo n/a Leigham Court Road, 
Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation n/a Finchley Road n/a Finchley Road, 
Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue, Lauderdale Rd. n/a Lauderdale RoadWest End n/a Lauderdale Road, 
St Johnís Wood United Synagogue n/a Grove End RoadWest End n/a Grove End Road, 
St. Albans United Synagogue n/a Oswald RoadHertford n/a Oswald Road, 
Staines & District United Synagogue n/a Westbrook Road, South StreetWest Lon n/a Westbrook Road, South Street, 
Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue n/a London RoadEdgware- n/a London Road, 
Sutton & District United Synagogue n/a Cedar RoadSouth Lo n/a Cedar Road, 
The Beis n/a The CrestGolders n/a The Crest, 
Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin n/a School Lane, Great OffleyHertford n/a School Lane, Great Offley, 
UJIA Minyan n/a Kentish Town RoadNorth Lo n/a Kentish Town Road, 
United Synagogue - H.O. n/a Ballards LaneFinchley n/a Ballards Lane, 
Watford & District United Synagogue n/a Nascot RoadHertford n/a Nascot Road, 
Welwyn Garden City United Synagogue Hebrew Congreg n/a Barn Close, Handside LaneHertford n/a Barn Close, Handside Lane, 
Wembley Spanish & Portuguese Jews Congregation  n/a Forty AvenueNorth Lo n/a Forty Avenue, 
Wembley United Synagogue n/a Forty AvenueNorth Lo n/a Forty Avenue, 
West End Great Synagogue n/a Great Cumberland PlaceWest End n/a Great Cumberland Place, 
Western Marble Arch United Synagogue n/a Great Cumberland PlaceWest End n/a Great Cumberland Place, 
Westminster Mincha Minyan n/a Call 07803 729 810West End n/a Call 07803 729 810, 
Woodford Forest United Synagogue n/a Churchfields, South WoodfordIlford n/a Churchfields, South Woodford, 
Woodside Park United Synagogue n/a Woodside Park RoadFinchley n/a Woodside Park Road, 
Work Avenue n/a Redbourne AvenueFinchley n/a Redbourne Avenue, 
Yeshivas Chayei Olam n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) n/a Stamford Hill Stamford n/a Stamford Hill , 
Zichron Shmuel n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 

Simchas

Meyer - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Raphy & Shari Meyer on the birth of a baby girl in Jerusalem.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Emanuel & Helen Meyer and Rabbi Eli & Shuli Pielet.
Sorotzkin - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yisroel Sorotzkin on the birth of a baby boy.
Nessim - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Michael & Dalia Nessim on the birth of a baby boy.
Klopman & Grussgott - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Raphi Klopman on the engagement of their daughter Michal to Efraim Grussgott.
Gutfreund - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Y Gutfreund on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs H Last and great grandparents Mr & Mrs D Last.
Wechsler - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs R Wechsler on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs M Wechsler and Mr & Mrs A Levy.
Halibard - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs S Halibard on the birth of a baby boy in Israel.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs G Halibard.
Schryer - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Eli Schryer on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Melvyn Goldberg.
Weissbraun - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Shmuli Weissbraun on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Moshe Weissbraun and Mr & Mrs Avrumi Gutstein
Papa - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs David Papa on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Philip Jay.
Birnbaum - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Dov Birnbaum on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs David Finn, and great grandparents Mr & Mrs Leonard Finn and Mrs Sheila Nevies.
Schiff - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Rabbi Dovid & Yona Schiff on the birth of a baby girl in the USA.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Rabbi Naftali & Elly Schiff and Rabbi Alan & Via Kimche.
White & Spencer - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Shimon & Lauren White on the engagement of their daughter Elisheva to Yaakov, son of Martin & Suzanne Spencer.

.

Shiva Notification

Shiva for Mrs Sylvia Koorlander o"h
comment

The Shiva for Mrs Koorlander o"h mother of Ralph Koorlander is taking place at 28 Brampton Grove NW4 4AQ

Davening Times
------------------
Shacharis - 7.30am
Mincha - 1.15pm
Maariv - 8.00pm

The Shiva ends Sunday Morning 22nd October
Shiva for Mr Binnie Adler o"h
comment

The Shiva for Mr Binnie Adler o"h is taking place at 37 Green Walk NW4

Davening Times
------------------
Daily Mincha & Maariv - 5.55pm


Note : No visitors between 1.00pm - 2.00pm and after 10.00pm

The Shiva will end Monday 23rd October

Featured Restaurants full view

close
Street View
website view map
Aviv Restaurant 
87-89 High Street
Edgware, London
categories Banqueting Venues My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
Arie
fantastic value
liora
wow amazing
website send email... view map
Met Su Yan 
Edgwarebury Lane
Edgware, London
More Information:  menu
categories My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
website send email... view map
Novellino 
103 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Bakeries & Patiseries My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
website view map
Pizaza  
100 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes Restaurants
reviews add review
Amazing food ! edit review
Good value edit review
website view map
Samiís Restaurant  
118 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Restaurants Takeaways
reviews add review
שומר שבת
website view map
SoYo Cafe 
94 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
It is a fantastic restaurant, great food and a great price yes! edit review
A great family restaurant - great food and value edit review
Upcoming Events full view
Wednesday, October 25th
Orah presents " We’re on the way Home " An audio visual Presentation - Chizuk for today’s times taking place on Wednesday 25th October at 8.30pm and at Jewish Care min.donation - £5


Thursday, October 26th
The Great Challah Make Presented by seed & Chazak and takes place on Thursday 26th October at a NW London venue entrance - £10 adults to book - www.seed.uk.net/events


The Great Challah Make Presented by seed & Chazak and takes place on Thursday 26th October at a NW London venue entrance - £10 adults to book - www.seed.uk.net/events


Great Challah Make - Alei Tzion taking place at LSJS on Thursday 26th October at 6.15pm entrance - members £6 / non members £7 to book - www.aleitzion.co.uk/booking


The Great Challah Make at Ner with Rebbetzens Via Kimche & Aviva Zobin pre-booking required at - www.neryisrael.co.uk/shabbatuk2017 entrance - £10


Hendon Adath Great Challah Make taking place at the Hendon Adath on Thursday 26th October at 7.30pm with Rebbetzin Bixenspanner and Rebbetzin Royde pre-booking required / call Arlette 07821 538850 entrance - £10


Saturday, October 28th
Shabbat UK Lunch at Alei Tzion the lunch will take place on Shabbat 28th October at the Hasmonean Boys School with guest speaker - Anthony Julius entrance - £17 / to book - www.aleitzion.co.uk/booking


Ner Seudat Shlishit The Ner Seudat Shlishit will take place on Shabbat 28th October at 5.30pm followed by a Musical Havdalah at 6.45pm


Tuesday, October 31st
Yeshiva & Sem Fair 2017 taking place at the Hasmonean Girls School on Tuesday 31st October from 6.30pm - 9.00pm


Yeshiva & Sem Fair 2017 taking place at the Hasmonean Girls School on Tuesday 31st October from 6.30pm - 9.00pm


Thursday, November 2nd
What did Churchill really think of the Jews A lecture in honour of the 100th anniversary of the Balfour Declaration given by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum (Dean of LSJS) on Thursday 2nd November at 8pm at LSJS entrance - £12


Monday, November 6th
Emunah Annual Dinner for further info email - alison@emunah.org.uk


Monday, December 4th
Yakov Sn


Yaakov Shwekey - Concert The Miracle Tour and presented by Mizrachi UK on Monday 4th December Location - T/B/A


scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Sunday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05amMesillas YeshariHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:30amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi Black
7:45amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yosef Weinbe
8:15amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Lewis
8:30amDerech HashemHashkafaRabbi Dovid Robert
10:00amEin Yaakov ShiurHalachaRabbi Levi Sudak
10:00amTaharat HamishpaHalachaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Godle
11:00amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi M Gordon
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Shneebal
6:45pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudRabbi Joseph
7:00pmNefesh Ha'ChayimHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:15pmHalacha ShiurHalachaRabbi Zvi Marmorst
8:30pmGeara Sukkah ShiTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pm Gemoro Sukkah STalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
10:30amGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
Golders Green-Hendon
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Reb Moishe Grossn
6:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:45amSunday ShiurAmud Yomi Hacham Joe David
7:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
7:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
7:20amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Aharon Jacob
7:30amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yitzchok Br
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yosef Weinbe
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amDirshu Mishna B&HalachaRabbi Moshe Brande
8:00amTefillin BreakfaHalachaRabbi MS Ginsbury
8:00amHilchot Shabbat TanachRabbi Yossi David
8:15amEarly Daily GemoTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
8:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Y. M. Green
9:00amSeder LimmudTalmud Dayan Gelley
9:00amNer Hashkafa ShiHashkafaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yaakov Hame
9:00amDaily Kollel ShiPrayer Reb. G Hepner
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Segal
9:15amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi H. Belovsk
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Halacha HalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:25amSunday Morning CHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugen
10:00amGemoro Shiur Talmud Rabbi B. Hammer
10:00amChoshen Mishpot Halacha Rabbi Y. Posen
10:00amHalacha ShiurHalacha Dayan Y Y Lichte
10:15amTalmud ShiurTalmudRabbi Benjy Morga
10:15amMishna Berurah SRabbi Romi Adler
10:30amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Rabbi Hager
10:30amBoys Gemoro ShiuTalmud Rabbi Rapaport
11:00amJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:15amHead & HeartHashkafaRabbi Akiva Tatz
11:15amHeart and MindMussarRabbi Dr. Akiva T
11:15amTo be a Jewish WRelationshipsMrs. Esti Kimche
11:30amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:30amLadies Who LearnParshaRabbi M. Sufrin
11:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
7:00pmAmud Yomi ShurAmud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:20pmNach Shiur TanachRabbi Avrohom Bla
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Halberstadt
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel Chaburah
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmFinding G-dHashkafaRabbi Moishe Brand
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmHalocho ShiurHalacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Gershon Hage
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmHalocho ShiurHalacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. C. Hoffert
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:10pmTefillin BreakfaHashkafaRabbi Ginsbury
8:15pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y Hartman
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmTanya ShurHashkafaRabbi Shalom Osdo
8:30pmMegillas RuthTanach Rabbi Aryeh Fort
8:30pmEtz Chaim Daf HaDaf YomiMr. S. Luftig
9:00pmSadigur Daf HayoDaf YomiRabbi Yitzchok Ro
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Sebbag
9:00pm Sunday HashkafHashkafaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Baumgarte
9:05pmRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:05pmRambam ShiurHalachaRabbi Gershon Over
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
10:00pmDirshu Mishna BíHalacha Reb Moishe Grossn
Hertfordshire
5:50amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Raphy Garso
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y Schechter
10:00amtestRabbi L Kay
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi H Eckstein
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Heller
4:00pmMishna & HalachaMishnayosRabbi Dovid Yaakov
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
9:15amMagen Ohel AvrahTalmud
Bikur Cholim for Sunday full view
Edgware-Stanmore
Finchley-Hampstead
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pm Mrs. W
11:00am-12:20pm Sage Nursing Home
11:00am-12:20pm
Best Time to visit
All Residents Sage Nursing Home
Hertfordshire
Ilford
North London
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home
West End
Important Links     
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us