Kosher & Jewish community resource frumlondon
connecting the frum Jewish communities
log in or join Monday 16/01/2017
menu

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password

Remember Me:
cancel


Forgot Password?
Davening Times   short version full view
please verify all times carefully
blue times are scheduled red times are calculated
Today's Neitz:
Today's Shkia:

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 6:00
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 6:25
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni) Shacharis 6:30
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 3SJ

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Shacharis 6:30
Elstree Hill North, Elstree, WD6 3EL

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 6:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 6:30
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 6:30
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Ohr Hachayim HaKodosh Kehillah Shacharis 6:30
Edgwarebury Lane, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan Shacharis 6:30
Columbus Circle (entrance), Canary Wharf, E14 4QJ

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Shacharis 6:35
Queens Road, Hendon, NW4 2TH

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Shacharis 6:35
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Shacharis 6:35
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Persian Sephardi Minyan Shacharis 6:35
Finchley SynagogueKinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Shacharis 6:35
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Shacharis 6:40
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Woodford Forest United Synagogue Shacharis 6:40
Churchfields, South Woodford, E18 2QZ

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 6:40
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree Shacharis 6:45
Theobald Street, Elstree, WD6 4RN

Belmont United Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
Vernon Drive, Stanmore, HA7 2BW

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
Bell Lane, Hendon, NW4 2BP

Heichal Leah Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2ES

Toras Chaim Shacharis 6:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Shacharis 6:45
Eastern Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6LR

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 6:45
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Northwood United Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
Murray Road, Northwood, HA6 2YP

Kenton United Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 6:50
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 6:50
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Barnet United Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

Bushey & District United Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Sparrows Herne, WD23 1AJ

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Radlett United Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Watling Street, WD7 7PN

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Alei Tzion Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Zichron Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
behind ’Bread’ bakeryFinchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QB

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Finchley Lane, Hendon, NW4 1DJ

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Shacharis 6:50
Grove End Road, St John’s Wood, NW8 9NG

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Mill Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Pinner United Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Cecil Park, Pinner, HA5 5HJ

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Shacharis 6:55
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 6:55
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 6:55
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 6:55
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 6:55
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice L Shacharis 7:00
Norrice Lea, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0RE

Finchley Central Federation Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
The School HouseHendon Lane, Finchley, N3 1BD

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Shacharis 7:00
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Muswell Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Tetherdown, Muswell Hill, N10 1ND

Kesher Community Centre Shacharis 7:00
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 7PE

Kingsbury United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Hool CloseKingsbury Green, Kingsbury, NW9 8XR

Adath Yisroel Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Queen Elizabeth Walk, Stamford Hill, N16 0HH

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Old Farm Avenue, Southgate, N14 5QR

Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Limes Avenue, Limes Farm, IG7 5NT

Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch Shacharis 7:00
Parson Street, Hendon, NW4 1TP

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Sinai Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9RJ

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 7:00
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Brondesbury Park United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Brondesbury Park , Brondesbury, NW2 5JL

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Ilford United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Beehive Lane, Ilford, IG1 3RT

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 7:00
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 7:00
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Shacharis 7:00
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Redbridge United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Sinclair HouseWoodford Bridge Road, IG4 5LN

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
$ BpNorth Circular Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Heichal Menachem - Chabad Shacharis 7:00
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

LSJS Minyan Shacharis 7:00
Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Shacharis 7:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Shacharis 7:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

New West End Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
St. Petersburgh Place, Bayswater, W2 4JT

Woodside Park United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Woodside Park Road, Woodside Park, N12 8RZ

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:05
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:05
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Shacharis 7:05
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Reb Dovid - Hendon Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:05
The Approach, Hendon, NW4 2HU

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Shacharis 7:05
Highfield Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LU

Ginzei Yisroel Chortkov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Crowland Road, South Tottenham, N15 6UR

Shomrei Hadath Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
Burrard Road, off Finchley Rd, West Hampstead, NW6 1DD

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 7:10
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:10
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

South Hampstead Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
rebuilding the shul, moved to temporary hallEton Villas, Eton Road, South Hampstead, NW3 4SG

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Helenslea Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 8ND

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Wembley United Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
Forty Avenue, Wembley, HA9 8JW

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
Old Police StationdbppFinchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QE

Lubavitch of Edgware Shacharis 7:15
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9PZ

Gur Beis Hachasidim Shacharis 7:15
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0ER

Skoler Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
1st. Floor, Hendon Adath Yisroel CongregationBrent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Golders Green Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Dunstan Road, Golders Green, NW11 8AE

Bevis Marks Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Heneage Lane, City of London, EC3A 5DQ

St Johnís Wood United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Grove End Road, St Johnís Wood, NW8 9NG

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4NS

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Brownlow Road, Southgate, N11 2BN

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

The Beis Shacharis 7:20
Ner YisroelThe Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Ilford Federation Synagogue Shacharis 7:20
Clarence Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6JH

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:25
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Shacharis 7:25
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 7:25
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

West End Great Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:30
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Central Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Hallam Street, West End, W1W 6NW

Western Marble Arch Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue, Lauderdale Rd. Shacharis 7:30
Lauderdale Road, Maida Vale, W9 1JY

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Shacharis 7:30
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road, Stamford Hill, N16 0QQ

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Shacharis 7:30
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Hasmonean School Minyan Shacharis 7:35
Holders Hill Road, Hendon, NW4 1NA

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Shacharis 7:40
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

South London Synagogue - SW16 Shacharis 7:40
Leigham Court Road, Streatham, SW16 2NP

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Shacharis 7:40
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:40
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Toras Chaim Shacharis 7:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 8:00
Finchley Road, SS0 8AD

Adath Yisroel Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Queen Elizabeth Walk, Stamford Hill, N16 0HH

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:00
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Mill Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 8:00
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 8:10
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 8:20
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Chabad House of Hendon Shacharis 8:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2DT

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:45
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead Shacharis 9:00
Chabad HouseFairfax Road, West Hampstead, NW6 4EL

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 9:20
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 9:20
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 10:15
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Deutsche Bank Minyan Mincha 12:40
London Wall, City, EC2N 2DB

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Mincha 12:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Barnet United Synagogue Mincha 12:45
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Mincha 12:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Alei Tzion Synagogue Mincha 12:45
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Mincha 12:45
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Clifford Chance Minyan Mincha 12:45
Upper Bank Street, Canary Wharf, E14 5JJ

Pardes House Grammar School Minyan Mincha 12:45
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 1SA

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 12:45
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Mincha 12:45
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Mincha 12:55
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan Mincha 15:30
Columbus Circle (entrance), Canary Wharf, E14 4QJ

Westminster Mincha Minyan Mincha 1:00
Call 07803 729 810, Westminster, SW1

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Mincha 1:00
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Mincha 1:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Mincha 1:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Cohen Arnold Minyan Mincha 1:00
New Burlington HouseFinchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Fleishmans Butchers Mincha 1:00
Asda Shopping VillageClapton Common, Stamford Hill, E5 9AG

BLP - Berwin Leighton Paisner Minyan Mincha 1:00
Adelaide HouseLondon Bridge, The City, EC4R 9HA

Nessfield Holloway Road Minyan Mincha 1:00
Holloway Road, North London, N7 6LE

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Mincha 1:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Mincha 1:00
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Mincha 1:00
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Sinai Synagogue Mincha 1:05
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9RJ

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Mincha 1:15
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Mincha 1:15
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Freshwater Group Minyan Mincha 1:15
New London HouseDrury Lane, West End, WC2B 5AF

Central Synagogue Mincha 1:15
Hallam Street, West End, W1W 6NW

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Mincha 1:15
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Kenton United Synagogue Mincha 1:15
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Norton Rose Fulbright LLP Mincha 1:15
More London Riverside, SE1 2AQ

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha 1:15
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Mincha 1:30
Wootton Gardens, BH1 1PW

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Mincha 1:30
Finchley Lane, Hendon, NW4 1DJ

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Mincha 1:30
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Finchley Central Federation Synagogue Mincha 1:30
The School HouseHendon Lane, Finchley, N3 1BD

Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead Mincha 1:30
Chabad HouseFairfax Road, West Hampstead, NW6 4EL

Ilford Federation Synagogue Mincha 1:30
Clarence Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6JH

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice L Mincha 1:30
Norrice Lea, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0RE

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Mincha 1:30
Eastern Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6LR

Heichal Menachem - Chabad Mincha 1:30
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree Mincha 1:30
Theobald Street, Elstree, WD6 4RN

TKB Trade Kitchens & Baths Mincha 1:30
Bbs`Rosebery Avenue, N17 9SD

South London Estates Ltd Mincha 1:30
Brownhill Road, SE6 2HF

Dollar Land Minyan Mincha 1:30
@`b`Prince Consort Road, Kensington, SW7 2BE

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Mincha 1:30
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Mincha 1:30
London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4NS

St Johnís Wood United Synagogue Mincha 1:30
Grove End Road, St Johnís Wood, NW8 9NG

Aguda Office Minyan Mincha 1:30
FbcpGrosvenor Way, Stamford Hill, E5 9ND

E-Tabs Minyan Mincha 1:30
Unit 2 Technology ParkColindeep Lane, Colindale, NW9 6BX

Yeshurun Synagogue Mincha 1:30
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

City Road Minyan - No 357 Mincha 1:30
City Road, Clerkenwell, EC1V

Sandys Row Synagogue Mincha 1:30
Sandys Row, Spitalfields, E1 7HW

Wembley United Synagogue Mincha 1:30
Forty Avenue, Wembley, HA9 8JW

Drumstick Minyan Mincha 1:30
L```Mill Mead Road, Tottenham Hale, N17 9QU

Goldman Sachs Minyan Mincha 1:35
Fleet Street, Holborn, EC4A 2BB

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Mincha 1:40
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Federation of Synagogues - Head Office Mincha 1:40
Watford Way, Hendon, NW4 3AQ

Investec - ask for prayer meeting Mincha 1:40
Room 601&`` Gresham Street, City, EC2V 7QP

JP Morgan Minyan Mincha 1:40
Bank Street, Canary Wharf, E14 5JP

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Mincha 1:40
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Bluestone Mincha 1:45
Premier HouseStation Road  #9th Floor, Edgware, HA8 7BJ

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Mincha 1:45
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Centre for Jewish Life (CJL) Mincha 1:45
Harcourt House, Suite 4Cavendish Square, West End, W1G 0PN

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Mincha 1:45
Helenslea Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 8ND

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Mincha 1:45
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Caledonian Supply Co. Minyan Mincha 1:45
Queensbury Road, Wembley, HA0 1QG

Goldstein Leigh ex JNF Mincha 1:45
Japonica HouseB`r`Spring Villa Road, Edgware, HA8 7XT

Cohen Arnold Minyan Mincha 1:45
New Burlington HouseFinchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Mincha 1:45
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road, Stamford Hill, N16 0QQ

United Synagogue - H.O. Mincha 1:45
Ballards Lane, Finchley, N12 8GB

UJIA Minyan Mincha 1:45
Kentish Town Road, Kentish Town, NW1 8NX

London Beth Din Minyan Mincha 1:45
Ballards Lane, Finchley, N12 8GB

Braun’s Judaica & Gifts Mincha 1:45
Dunsmure Road, Stamford Hill, N16 5JY

Jaylow Supplies Ltd Mincha 1:45
Jaylow HouseL`qpArgall Avenue, Leyton, E10 7FB

Fordgate House Minyan Mincha 1:45
Fordgate HouseAllsop Place, Baker Street, NW1 5LH

Adath Yisroel Synagogue Mincha 1:50
Queen Elizabeth Walk, Stamford Hill, N16 0HH

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Mincha 2:00
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Chabad House of Hendon Mincha 2:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2DT

Reich Caterers Mincha 2:00
Fba`Ironbridge Close, Neasden, NW10 0UF

N. Vogel Minyan Mincha 2:00
Lbb`100 Hatton Garden, Farringdon, EC1N 8NX

Hasmonean School Minyan Mincha 2:00
Holders Hill Road, Hendon, NW4 1NA

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 2:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Heart of Hatton Garden Mincha 2:30
Hatton Garden, Farringdon, EC1N 8DL

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Mincha 2:45
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin Mincha 2:45
Wellbury HouseSchool Lane, Great Offley, Hitchin, SG5 3BP

Lubavitch of Edgware Mincha 2:45
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9PZ

Freshwater Group - Main Offices Minyan Mincha 3:00
Shaftesbury Avenue, WC2

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Mincha 3:15
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Mincha 3:15
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanoh Mincha 3:15
Finchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QB

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 3:25
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Parker Logistics Mincha Minyan Mincha 3:30
Grosvenor Street, W1K 3JX

Gur Beis Hachasidim Mincha 3:30
Lampard Grove, Stamford Hill, N16 6UZ

Gur Beis Hachasidim Mincha 3:30
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0ER

Menorah Grammar School Minyan Mincha 3:45
Abbots Road, Edgware, HA8 0QS

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Mincha 4:00
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Western Marble Arch Synagogue Mincha 4:15
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

Work Avenue Mincha
Wohl Enterprise HubRedbourne Avenue, Finchley, N3 2BS

Toras Chaim Mincha
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Mincha
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Mincha
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Mincha
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Edgware United Synagogue Mincha
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Mincha
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

North Hendon Synagogue Mincha
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Mincha
Highfield Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LU

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Mincha
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Mincha
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Mincha
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Work Avenue Maariv
Wohl Enterprise HubRedbourne Avenue, Finchley, N3 2BS

Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue, Lauderdale Rd. Maariv
Lauderdale Road, Maida Vale, W9 1JY

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

North Hendon Synagogue Maariv
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Maariv
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Edgware United Synagogue Maariv
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Maariv
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Toras Chaim Maariv
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Maariv
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Maariv
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Maariv
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Maariv
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Menorah Grammar School Minyan Maariv 4:10
Abbots Road, Edgware, HA8 0QS

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Maariv 4:15
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Western Marble Arch Synagogue Maariv 4:29
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 5:15
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Cohen Arnold Minyan Maariv 5:30
New Burlington HouseFinchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Fordgate House Minyan Maariv 6:00
Fordgate HouseAllsop Place, Baker Street, NW1 5LH

Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanoh Maariv 6:00
Finchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QB

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 6:15
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin Maariv 6:45
Wellbury HouseSchool Lane, Great Offley, Hitchin, SG5 3BP

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Maariv 6:50
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Maariv 6:50
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Maariv 6:55
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Maariv 7:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Chaim’s Bookshop Minyan Maariv 7:00
St. John’s Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PE

Bushey & District United Synagogue Maariv 7:15
Sparrows Herne, WD23 1AJ

South Hampstead Synagogue Maariv 7:15
rebuilding the shul, moved to temporary hallEton Villas, Eton Road, South Hampstead, NW3 4SG

Ohr Hachayim HaKodosh Kehillah Maariv 7:15
Edgwarebury Lane, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 7:15
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Maariv 7:30
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 7:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

North Hendon Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 7:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Limes Avenue, Limes Farm, IG7 5NT

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice L Maariv 7:30
Norrice Lea, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0RE

Golders Green Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Dunstan Road, Golders Green, NW11 8AE

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Maariv 7:30
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Ilford Federation Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Clarence Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6JH

Finchley Central Federation Synagogue Maariv 7:30
The School HouseHendon Lane, Finchley, N3 1BD

St Johnís Wood United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Grove End Road, St Johnís Wood, NW8 9NG

Redbridge United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Sinclair HouseWoodford Bridge Road, IG4 5LN

Kenton United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Maariv 7:30
Eastern Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6LR

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Queens Road, Hendon, NW4 2TH

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Maariv 7:30
Grove End Road, St John’s Wood, NW8 9NG

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4NS

Woodside Park United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Woodside Park Road, Woodside Park, N12 8RZ

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Maariv 7:30
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road, Stamford Hill, N16 0QQ

Kingsbury United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Hool CloseKingsbury Green, Kingsbury, NW9 8XR

Belmont United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Vernon Drive, Stanmore, HA7 2BW

Barnet United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

Adath Yisroel Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Queen Elizabeth Walk, Stamford Hill, N16 0HH

Toras Chaim Maariv 7:30
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Maariv 7:30
Old Police StationdbppFinchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QE

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Maariv 7:30
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Nefesh Hatorah Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Lbs`Edgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8TE

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Old Farm Avenue, Southgate, N14 5QR

Alei Tzion Synagogue Maariv 7:30
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Maariv 7:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Maariv 7:40
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Maariv 7:45
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Maariv 7:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Maariv 7:45
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Sinai Synagogue Maariv 7:45
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9RJ

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Maariv 7:45
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Maariv 7:45
Finchley Lane, Hendon, NW4 1DJ

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Maariv 7:45
$ BpNorth Circular Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Maariv 7:45
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Maariv 7:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Maariv 8:00
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 8:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Maariv 8:00
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Gur Beis Hachasidim Maariv 8:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0ER

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Maariv 8:00
Brownlow Road, Southgate, N11 2BN

Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Maariv 8:00
Finchley Road, SS0 8AD

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Maariv 8:00
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Edgware United Synagogue Maariv 8:00
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Yeshurun Synagogue Maariv 8:00
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Pinner United Synagogue Maariv 8:00
Cecil Park, Pinner, HA5 5HJ

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Maariv 8:10
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:15
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Maariv 8:30
Helenslea Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 8ND

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Lubavitch of Edgware Maariv 9:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9PZ

Heichal Menachem - Chabad Maariv 9:00
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv 9:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 9:05
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 9:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 9:30
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Maariv 9:50
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Maariv 10:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Maariv 10:00
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv 10:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Maariv 10:00
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Gur Beis Hachasidim Maariv 10:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0ER

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Maariv 10:00
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Maariv 10:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv 10:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 10:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Maariv 10:05
Elstree Hill North, Elstree, WD6 3EL

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Maariv 10:15
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:15
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Maariv 10:20
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Maariv 10:20
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 10:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 11:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 11:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Aish UK - Community Shul & Centre n/a Hendon WayGolders n/a Hendon Way, 
Beis Yisroel Shul - Borehamwood n/a Shenley RoadHertford n/a Shenley Road, 
Borehamwood S & P Synagogue n/a Furzehill RoadHertford n/a Furzehill Road, 
Catford & Bromley Synagogue n/a Crantock RoadSouth Lo n/a Crantock Road, 
Central Square Minyan n/a Central SquareFinchley n/a Central Square, 
Chabad Lubavitch of Buckhurst Hill n/a Epping New RoadIlford n/a Epping New Road, 
Congregation of Jacob Synagogue / Kehillas Yaa n/a Commercial RoadEast End n/a Commercial Road, 
David Ishag Synagogue - Neve Shalom n/a Preston RoadNorth Lo n/a Preston Road, 
Finsbury Park Synagogue n/a Green LanesStamford n/a Green Lanes, 
Gross Minyan Hendon n/a Green WalkGolders n/a Green Walk, 
Hackney & East London Synagogue n/a Triangle RoadEast End n/a Triangle Road, 
Hampstead Shtiebel n/a Canfield GardensFinchley n/a Canfield Gardens, 
Hampstead Synagogue n/a Dennington Park RoadFinchley n/a Dennington Park Road, 
Highgate United Synagogue n/a North RoadNorth Lo n/a North Road, 
Holland Park Sephardi Synagogue n/a St. James’s GardensWest End n/a St. James’s Gardens, 
Kehilat Yacob Synagogue / Am Segula n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Kingston & Surbiton District Synagogue n/a Uxbridge RoadSouth Lo n/a Uxbridge Road, 
Loughton & Chigwell Federation Synagogue n/a Borders LaneIlford n/a Borders Lane, 
Luton United Synagogue n/a Dunstable RoadHertford n/a Dunstable Road, 
Mi Keamchoh Beis Hamedrash n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Nelson Street Synagogue / East London Central n/a Nelson StreetEast End n/a Nelson Street, 
Netzach Yisroel at Ner n/a The CrestGolders n/a The Crest, 
Pardes House Primary School Minyan n/a Hendon LaneFinchley n/a Hendon Lane, 
Potters Bar & Brookmans Park Synagogue n/a Sunnybank RoadHertford n/a Sunnybank Road, 
Richmond United Synagogue n/a Lichfield GardensSouth Lo n/a Lichfield Gardens, 
Ruislip & District Affiliated Synagogue n/a Shenley AvenueWest Lon n/a Shenley Avenue, 
Saatchi Shul n/a Grove End RoadWest End n/a Grove End Road, 
Sage Nursing Home n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Shaarei Tefillah n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Shenley United Synagogue n/a P.O. Box 205Hertford n/a P.O. Box 205, 
St. Albans United Synagogue n/a Oswald RoadHertford n/a Oswald Road, 
Staines Synagogue n/a Westbrook Road, South StreetWest Lon n/a Westbrook Road, South Street, 
Sutton & District Synagogue n/a Cedar RoadSouth Lo n/a Cedar Road, 
The Village Shul of Hampstead n/a New EndFinchley n/a New End, 
Watford & District Synagogue n/a Nascot RoadHertford n/a Nascot Road, 
Welwyn Garden City Hebrew Congregation n/a Barn Close, Handside LaneHertford n/a Barn Close, Handside Lane, 
Wembley Spanish & Portuguese Jews Congregation  n/a Forty AvenueNorth Lo n/a Forty Avenue, 

Simchas

Unsdorfer - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Josh & Lidia Unsdorfer on the birth of a baby girl in Israel.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Zalmi & Aviva Unsdorfer.
Levy & Lebrett - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Avi & Alison Levy on the engagement of their daughter Adina to Benjy, son of Michael & Sheiny Lebrett.
Fishel - Baby Girl
comment
MAZELTOV to Jonathan & Elisheva Fishel on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents David & Shelley Fishel and Danny & Chava Wulwick.

And Mazeltov to great grandparents Malcolm & Bernice Wulwick and Josl & Esther Ackerman.
Newman & Ross - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Paul Newman of Hendon and Esther Ross of Detroit on their wedding.
Landau - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Jonny & Sarah Landau on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Geoffrey & Simone Landau of Israel.
Wagerman & Levy - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Anthony & Danielle Wagerman on the engagement of their daughter Gabriella to Ben, son of Robert & Sally Levy of Manchester.
Gedalla & Steinbock - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Brian & Heather Gedalla on the engagement of their daughter Sara to Chanania, son of Michael & Rachel Steinbock.
Ross & Abramov - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Aubrey & Reva Ross on the wedding of their son Jonathan to Yael, daughter of Rami & Tami Abramov in Israel.
Jacobs & Mahalla - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Adrian Jacobs on the engagement of their daughter Natalie to Leor Mahalia.

And Mazeltov to grandmother Mrs M Strauss.
Richman - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Gavriel Richman on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs S Richman and great grandmothers Mrs E Richman and Mrs M Mendelsohn.
Goldstein - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yoel Goldstein on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs J Goldstein.
Wolf & Meyerfeld - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Jonny & Raquel Wolf on the engagement of their daughter Adina to Shimon son of Rabbi Moshe & Liat Meyerfeld.

And Mazeltov to grandparents David & Sylvia Wolf.
Lewis - Baby Girl
comment
MAZELTOV to Marc & Tracey Lewis on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Leon & Lydia Lewis and David & Eileen Gabb
Benmayer - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Dovid & Judy Benmayer on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Yoram & Malkie Benmayer and Jonathan & Valerie Bodansky.
Heller & Tedgui - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yossi Heller on the recent wedding of their son Yehuda to Diana Tedgui in Israel.
Kornfein - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs C Kornfein on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs D Schleider
Jay & Finkelstein - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Shevach Jay on the forthcoming wedding of their son Moishe to Noa, daughter of Mr & Mrs Dudi Finkelstein of Antwerp.
Gothold - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Chaim & Sophie Gothold on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Graham & Lisa Golding and Marilyn Gothold.

Shiva Notification

Shiva for Mr Louis Obermeister o"h
comment

The Shiva for Mr Louis Obermeister o"h is taking place at Flat 17, Downhurst Court, Parson Street NW4 1QT

Davening Times
------------------
Shacharis - 7.40am
Mincha - 1.45pm
Maariv - 7.30pm

Note : No visits between 11am - 1.45pm, 5pm - 7.15pm, and after 9.30pm

The Shiva ends Shabbos Morning.

Featured Restaurants full view

close
Street View
website view map
Aviv Restaurant 
87-89 High Street
Edgware, London
categories Banqueting Venues My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
website send email... view map
Met Su Yan 
Edgwarebury Lane
Edgware, London
More Information:  menu
categories My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
website send email... view map
Novellino 
103 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Bakeries & Patiseries My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
website view map
Pizaza  
100 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes Restaurants
reviews add review
website view map
Samiís Restaurant  
118 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Restaurants Takeaways
reviews add review
שומר שבת
website view map
SoYo Cafe 
94 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
It is a fantastic restaurant, great food and a great price yes! edit review
A great family restaurant - great food and value edit review
Upcoming Events full view
Monday, January 16th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by - Rabbi Yaakov Saberski / Topic - " Living Life to it’s Fullest "


Mana presents " Success Stories in the Food Industry " featuring Lance Anisfeld of H. Forman & son (smoked salmon) / Jeremy Sanders of Coco di Marna / and Ramona Hazan of Me Too Foods taking place on Monday 16th January from 8pm - 10pm tickets - £18 / to register - call 8369 6031 or www.mannauk.org/events


Eitan Freilich - London Show taking place at the Artsdepot Theatre in North Finchley on the 16th January 2017 doors open at 7.00pm, show begins at 8.00pm tickets - from £25 - £50 / separate seating available to book - www.efconcert.co.uk or call 07968 283198


Ner presents Rabbi Rapoport lecture Rabbi Rapoport will be speaking on : Genetic Screening - It’s significance & meaning taking place in the Shaar Yaakov Beis Hamedrash on Monday Night 16th January at 9pm.


Tuesday, January 17th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by Rabbi Menachem Lieberman Topic - " Honouring Parents "


Orah presents Rebbetzin Ruthie Halberstadt Orah presents - The Jewish Woman with Rebbetzin Ruthie Halberstadt taking place on Tuesday 17th January at the Michael Sobell JCC in Jewish Care Golders Green Road. topic - Woman : Her Greatness & Challenges - Part 2 Entrance - £5


Hespedim for Harav Moshe Shapiro zt"l The Kehilla is invited to Hespedim for Harav Moshe Shapiro zt"l given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft and Rabbi Avigdor Brazil. taking place on Tuesday 17th January at Nishmas Yisroel and at 8.45pm


Wednesday, January 18th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by - Rabbi Yoel Aberman Topic - " Parsha Theme "


Anshei NW Programme for men at Jewish Care taking place Wednesday afternoons from 2.00pm - 3.15pm at the Michael Sobell Community Centre in Room 1, at Jewish Care in Golders Green Road. 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle Keep-Fit Class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine entrance - £3.50 / refreshments / for men only for more information call 07956 561706


Whre the streets have names In Tel Aviv, Israel’s major city the streets bear the names of people who shaped the existence and ideology of Israel. Explore the streets with Nitza Spiro and learn about the personalities they were named after. taking place at the Central Synagogue on the 18th January at 7.30pm entrance - £10 / to book - 7580 1355


Life on the Gaza Border Learn about Kerem Hamitzvot project in Moshav Tekuma adjoining the Gaza Strip - planting & harvesting vineyards. taking place on Wednesday 18th January at Netzach Yisrael Synagogue / Shaarei Chaim 281 Golders Green Road NW11 for details 8455 7725


TAL Young Married Dinner & Talk Young Married Couples Programme are having a Dinner & Talk on Wednesday 18th January at SOYO in Golders Green Rd. NW11 and starting at 8pm with guest speaker - Rabbi Ilan Halberstadt


Thursday, January 19th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by - Dayan Levi Yitzchok Raskin / Topic - " Tefillas Leil Shabbos "


Tea and Torah Edgware Synagogue Tea & Torah presents Barbara Sherling is speaking on " Mankind’s First Project - What makes the Jerusalem Botanical Gardens relevant in the 21st Century " Barbara is the head of British Friends of the Jerusalem Botanical Gardens taking place on Thursday 19th January at 10am in the Beis Hamedrash all welcome


Michael Chabon at JW3 as part of the Jewish Book Week, Michael Chabon will be discussing his new book " Moonglow " This is part of the Jewish Book Week and takes place at JW3 on Tuesday January 17th at 12 noon. Michael is a Pulitzer Prize winner & best selling author. entrance - £12 / to book - www.jw3.org.uk


Nishmas Yisroel - Property Industry in Halochoh with Dayan Y Hool speaking on " Freehold Enfranchisement & Lease Extensions " and taking place on Thursday 19th January at 9pm followed by Chulent & Kugel


Friday, January 20th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by - Rabbi Immanuel Bernstein / Topic - " The Hardening of Pharaoh’s Heart "


TAL 1923 Friday Night Dinner The Dinner will take place at Kinloss on Friday Night 20th January for Young Professionals aged 19 - 23


Rebbetzin Holly Pavlov at Hendon United Synagogue Rebb. Pavlov is the founder & Director of She’arim College of Jewish Studies in Jerusalem and will be speaking at an Oneg on Friday Night 20th January at 2 Raleigh Close NW4 and at 8.15pm


Saturday, January 21st
Bevis Marks presents a Murder Mystery Enjoy a meaty dinner, dessert buffet, wine & cocktails and then try and solve the mystery of " The Murder by Candlelight " - find out whodunnit taking place at Bevis Marks on Saturday Night 21st January at 8pm. to book - www.laniado.co.uk


A Shrek of a Trek Listen to stories from the Hollywood screenwriter - David N Weiss, writer of Shrek 2 and other blockbusters and taking place on Motzei Shabbat 21st January 2017 at Chabad West Hampstead reception - 8pm, and the talk at 8.30pm entrance - £18 / to book - www.chabadnw6.com


Sunday, January 22nd
Itís Your Affair The Jewish Wedding, BatMitzvah & BarMitzvah Exhibition takes place on Sunday 22nd January at the Hilton Watford and open from 10.30am - 4.30pm free entry, free parking and Kosher food for mor information call 8953 8444


Inauguration of Rabbi S Y Bixenspanner taking place at the Hendon Adath Shul on the 22nd January 2017 / Maariv - 6.00pm followed by the inauguration ceremony at 6.15pm, after which there will be a hot buffet reception / supper


S & P Supper Quiz taking place on Sunday Night 22nd January in the Montefiore Hall in Lauderdale Road Synagogue starting with a buffet supper at 7.30pm followed by the quiz. tickets - £25 / to book call Suzanne on 07836 752784


Rebbrtzen Holly Pavlov at Hendon United Synagogue Rebb. Pavlov will be speaking on Sunday 22nd January at the Sol Cohen Hall at 8pm with the topic - Purposeful Living in the 21st Century. donation - £5 / for more info call the office on 8202 6924


Monday, January 23rd
JW3 presents the preview screening of "Denial" The screening comes with a Q & A with Deborah Lipstadt, the director and stars from the film including Timothy Spall & Andrew Scott. taking place on Monday 23rd January at 7pm in JW3’s Howard Hall (where a key scene was filmed) tickets - £25 / to book call 020 7433 8988


JW3 presents How to Appreciate Antiques with Jeffrey Gendler and taking place at the JW3 on Monday 23rd January at 7.30pm Jeffrey Gendler is an antique expert from silver to porcelain and from furniture to jewellery. He will guide you to what to look out for when buying antiques entrance - £18 / to book - www.jw3.org.uk


Tuesday, January 24th
JW3 presents Lord Mervyn King Lord King the former Governor of the Bank of England will be in conversation with Gabriele Finaldi director of the National Gallery. on Tuesday January 24th at JW3 at 7.30pm topic - What is the role of finance in supporting art and how does art portray the financial world ? to book call 7433 8988


Orah presents Rebbetzin Ruthie Halberstadt An Inspirational Talk for ladies given by Rebbetzin Ruthie Halberstadt on Tuesday 24th January at the Michael Sobell JCC in Jewish Care Golders Green topic - The Climb Back to Perfection entrance - £5


Wednesday, January 25th
Lobby Day For Israel Join hundreds of activists gathering at Westminster who will be meeting and lobbying their MP’s about the challenges Israel faces. The activists come from the ZF and Christian Friends of Israel. taking place - Wednesday 25th January 2017 with the briefing from 10am - 12pm and the lobbying from 2pm - 5pm To join them on the day email - chris@zfuk.org


Anshei NW Programme for men at Jewish Care taking place Wednesday afternoons from 2.00pm - 3.15pm at the Michael Sobell Community Centre in Room 1, at Jewish Care in Golders Green Road. 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle Keep-Fit Class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Elimelech Levy entrance - £3 / refreshments / for men only for more information call 07956 561706


Thursday, January 26th
Nishmas Yisroel - Property Industry in Halochoh with Dayan Y Posen speaking on the topic " Joint Ventures " on Thursday 26th January at 9pm followed by Cholent & Kugel


Saturday, January 28th
Paperweight Trust Supper Quiz Join us for the supper quiz run by a professional quiz team with questions to suit all ages with a wide variety of categories. taking place on Saturday Night 28th January at Ner Yisrael and at 7.30pm cost - £25 per person / lots of fab food and prizes to book 8455 4996 / www.paperweighttrust.com


Sunday, January 29th
Mir Yeshivah Gala Dinner taking place on Sunday Night 29th January 2017 at the Hilton Metropole Hotel Guest Speaker - Harav Aaron Lopiansky and International Guest - Shlomo Yehuda Rechnitz. 6.30pm - Reception, Exhibition & Meet the Hanholah / 7.45pm - Dinner donation - £100 per person


Jewish Museum presents Eva Schloss Holocaust survivor Eva Schloss speaks about her new book - The Promise - the story of her surviving Auschwitz taking place on Sunday 29th January at 7pm at the Jewish Museum to book call 7284 7384 or admin@jewishmuseum.org.uk


Chabad of Hendon presents Lisa Aitken Chabad of Hendon invites all women to hear Lisa Aitken speak on " What Really Happened in the Garden of Eden " on Sunday 29th January at 8pm / desserts served Dr Aitken is a writer and a clinical psychologist and lectures worldwide. to book - www.chabadlive.com


Wednesday, February 1st
Anshei NW Programme for men at Jewish Care taking place Wednesday afternoons from 2.00pm - 3.15pm at the Michael Sobell Community Centre in Room 1, at Jewish Care in Golders Green Road. 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle Keep-Fit Class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Mr Esra Kahn entrance - £3.50 / refreshments / for men only for more information call 07956 561706


Kosher Food & Wine Experience taking place at the Sheraton Grand Park Lane on Wednesday 1st February more than 200 different wines to taste together with a Kosher buffet entrance - £50 with wine tasting and food buffet / £100 with VIP Lounge, wine tasting and food buffet / cuisine by Arieh Wagner for more info - www.kfwelondon.com


Sunday, February 5th
Central Synagogue - Annual Supper Quiz The Annual Supper Quiz is taking place on Sunday Night 5th February at the Central Synagogue Supper - 7.00pm / Quiz - 7.45pm tickets - £27.50 p/p to book call the office on 7580 1355


Wednesday, February 8th
Anshei NW Programme for men at Jewish Care taking place Wednesday afternoons from 2.00pm - 3.15pm at the Michael Sobell Community Centre in Room 1, at Jewish Care in Golders Green Road. 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle Keep-Fit Class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Pinchas Hackenbroch entrance - £3.50 / refreshments / for men only for more information call 07956 561706


Sunday, February 12th
Uncle Moishy Shows taking place on Sunday 12th February at the JFS School, Kenton 2 Concerts 1) Sunday Morning : 10am - 12pm and 2) 3pm - 5pm tickets : £25 - £10 / to book - 020 8458 4762 refreshments on sale


scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Monday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yosef Weinbe
8:40amHalacha & ParshaHalachaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:10amParsha Shiur & CParshaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Godle
11:00amHilchos Shabbos HalachaRabbi M Rose
2:00pmKenton Ladies ShJudaism Rabbi Black
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Shneebal
7:45pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi Melvyn Bloom
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Sternb
8:00pmRambam ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Lieberman
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:30pmTanya for LadiesHashkafaRabbi Yaron Jacobs
8:30pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi D Lister
8:30pmGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
8:30pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi G Brett
8:30pmGemoro Sukkoh ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:30pmTanya Shiur for HashkafaRabbi Jacobs
8:30pmPractical HalochHalachaRabbi R Godlewsky
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmLikutei Sichos SPrayerRabbi Zalman Sudak
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmRamchal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
8:40amKinloss Mishna SMishnayosRabbi Daniel Rose
1:15pmShmuel Hanavi ShTanachRabbi Laitner
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Miriam Levenson
8:30pmHalocho ShiurHalachaRabbi Reuven Livin
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &Hashkafa Tanya White
9:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaRabbi Roselaar
Golders Green-Hendon
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
6:15amEarly Daily GemoTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollelRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amOmud Yomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Tugen
6:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Reb Moishe Grossn
6:30amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yitzchok Br
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amKollel BokerTalmud Dayan Menachem G
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:20amDirshu Daf Yomi Halacha Dayan Abraham
7:20amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Aharon Jacob
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yosef Weinbe
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amDirshu Mishna B&HalachaRabbi Moshe Brande
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
9:00amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yaakov Hame
9:05amRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Halacha HalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45amHalacha ShiurHalacha Mr. G. Halibard
10:00amN.Hendon Kollel KollelMr. Neville Romer
11:00amHagerís Gemoro STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amGemoro Bava KamaTalmudRabbi Y. Brief
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmSefer Hachinuch HashkafaRabbi Harvey Belo
12:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Segal
7:00pmAmud Yomi ShurAmud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:30pmHilchos TefillahPrayerRabbi Benzion Wei
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
7:45pmHashkafa ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mashiach Kol
7:45pmN. Hendon GemoroTalmudRabbi Cohn
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel Chaburah
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Yossi David
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Gershon Hage
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Kelaty
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmHilchot Brachot HalachaRabbi Portal
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi L. Rakow
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmN. Broch Gemoro TalmudRabbi D. Cohn
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. C. Hoffert
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmNer Yisroel MonHashkafaRabbi Rapoport
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Yossi Simon
8:15pmGemoro Pesachim Talmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmGemoroh Kerisus TalmudRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:15pmGemoroh MegillahTalmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:30pmShmiras HaloshonParshaRabbi S. Winegart
8:30pmHalochoh Shiur fHalachaRabbi Y.M. Greenb
8:30pmEtz Chaim Daf HaDaf YomiMr. S. Luftig
8:30pmChaburah Shiur &Rabbi Dovid Tugend
8:30pmTorah Bekiyus PrParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan YY Lichten
8:30pmRambam on the PaParshaRabbi Michael Poll
8:30pmAish Shiur for WHashkafaRabbi Roodyn
8:30pmGemoroh Brachot TalmudRabbi Yossi David
8:30pmGemoro KesubosTalmud Dayan Chanoch Ehr
8:45pmGemara Shiur at TalmudDr. MD Spitzer
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
9:00pmHalacha Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
9:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Reuven Steps
9:00pmSadigur Daf HayoDaf YomiRabbi Yitzchok Ro
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Sebbag
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Baumgarte
9:05pmRambam ShiurHalachaRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmGemoro Shiur (inTalmudRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:30pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Dayan David
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
10:00pmDirshu Mishna BíHalacha Reb Moishe Grossn
Hertfordshire
5:50amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Raphy Garso
8:15pmMishnah Berura SHalachaRabbi Raphy Garson
8:15pmSefas Emess on tParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
8:30pmGeneral ShiurJudaism Rabbi Bamberger
9:20pm Parsha ShiurParshaRabbi Pini Sack
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y Schechter
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi H Eckstein
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Heller
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amChumash ParshaParsha Rabbi Lionel Ros
8:00pmGemoro Sukkot ShTalmudRabbi Fhima
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Abraham Lavi
8:00pmGemara Shiur in TalmudRabbi M Fhima
Bikur Cholim for Monday full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pm Mrs. W
11:00am-12:20pm
Best Time to visit
All Residents Sage Nursing Home
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home
Important Links     
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us