Kosher & Jewish community resource frumlondon
connecting the frum Jewish communities
log in or join Sunday 24/09/2017
menu

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password

Remember Me:
cancel


Forgot Password?
Kosher Food & DiningSimcha Planning ProductsNW London Frum BusinessesN London Frum Businesses
Davening TimesDaf YomiWeekly ShiurimMaariv List - LondonShul Directory - UKShul Directory - SephardiShul Directory - with ChazanShul Directory - NW LondonShul Directory - North LondonShul Directory - ManchesterUnrepeated ShiurimTehillim ListZmanim
Bikur CholimGemachKosher Facilities in HospitalsShabbos Rooms in Hospitals
Business DirectoryAliyah ServicesBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesFitness SportLeisureHealth & BeautyHome & GardenIsrael GuideJewish Community ServicesJewish EducationJewish InternationalKosher Food & DiningLocal Council ServicesMother & ChildMy Local AreaProperty & AccomodationServices & TravelShoppingSimcha Planning & ProductsTransport & Auto
Events CalendarWeekly ShiurimZmanim
Free Classified
BelgiumEuropeEastern EuropeGibraltarHong KongIsraelManchesterScotlandSouth AfricaLondonUKN London BusinessesNW London BusinessesJewish City Guide
Contact Us

Community Event Calendar


September 2017   

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridayShabbos
1  
2  
3  
4  
20:00 Ben Ish Hai Hilula
5  
20:00 Just How Bad is Antisemitism at British Universities ?
6  
20:15 Ohr Naava presents Avinu Malkeinu
7  
8  
19:30 Chabad of West Hampstead - Friday Night Dinner
9  
10  
10:00 Ahavas Yisrael - Yom Limmud
11:00 Maccabi GB presents Jewish Walking Tour of London
12:15 Klezmer in the Park
13:00 Kinloss presents The Great Shoifar Blowout
20:00 Ner Medical Open Evening
11  
19:30 Chigwell & Hainault Synagogue - Ladies Event
20:15 Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue - Ladies Event
12  
09:00 Chai Cancer Care Rosh Hashanah Gift Sale
13:15 US in the City - Lunch & Learn
14:30 N’SHEI presents Rabbi SY Bixenspanner
17:30 Resource presents - Standing out in the jobs market
20:00 Rabbi Paysach Krohn
20:00 JW3 pesents - Nir Barkat
13  
12:00 Woodside Park Syngogue - Golf Day
15:00 Tea with Dr Charles Landau
20:00 Ellul Inspiration on the Thames
21:00 Ner Pre-Rosh Hashanah Shiur
14  
20:00 Rabbi Lord Jonathan Sacks - Lecture
21:40 Nishmas Yisroel - Shiur
15  
16  
00:10 Nishmas Yisrael - First Night Selichos
18:30 Hendon Adath Seudas Shlishis
23:30 Midnight Selichot with the Chief Rabbi
23:30 Ner - First Night Selichot
23:30 St Johns Wood Shul invites you to a Choral Midnight Selichot
23:45 Edgware Adath - Midnight Selichot Service
17  
10:30 Jewish Wedding Bat & Bar Mitzvah Exhibition
14:00 JW3 presents Claire Tomalin
14:00 Guided Walk in Willesden Cemetery
15:00 Kollel Beis Aharon Siyum
18:00 JMI Ernest Bloch Book Launch
20:00 Harav Mordechai Karnowski
20:20 Golders Green Beth Hamedrash - Shiur
18  
14:00 Surviving the Holocaust - Freddie Knoller’s War
18:30 Hasmonean High School - Girls Admissions 2018
19  
18:30 Hasmonean High School - Boys Admissions 2018
20  
18:45 Chabad Rosh Hashanah Community Dinner
19:30 Chabad of West Hampstead - Rosh Hashanah Dinner
21  
18:45 South Hampstead Syngogue - Rosh Hashonoh Dinner for Young Professionals
22  
23  
18:10 Ner Shabbat Shuva Drosho
24  
09:10 Start Your Day the Torah Way
25  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
26  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
17:45 Tehillim Event
20:00 Barnet Synagogue - Rabbi Dr Akiva Tatz
20:00 The Chief Rabbi’s Yamim Noraim Lecture
27  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
20:00 Fasting on Yom Kippur
28  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
29  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
30