Kosher & Jewish community resource frumlondon
connecting the frum Jewish communities
log in or join Tuesday 23/01/2018
menu

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password

Remember Me:
cancel


Forgot Password?
Kosher Food & DiningSimcha Planning ProductsNW London Frum BusinessesN London Frum Businesses
Davening TimesDaf YomiWeekly ShiurimMaariv List - LondonShul Directory - UKShul Directory - SephardiShul Directory - with ChazanShul Directory - NW LondonShul Directory - North LondonShul Directory - ManchesterUnrepeated ShiurimTehillim ListZmanim
Bikur CholimGemachKosher Facilities in HospitalsShabbos Rooms in Hospitals
Business DirectoryAliyah ServicesBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesFitness SportLeisureHealth & BeautyHome & GardenIsrael GuideJewish Community ServicesJewish EducationJewish InternationalKosher Food & DiningLocal Council ServicesMother & ChildMy Local AreaProperty & AccomodationServices & TravelShoppingSimcha Planning & ProductsTransport & Auto
Events CalendarWeekly ShiurimZmanim
Free Classified
BelgiumEuropeEastern EuropeGibraltarHong KongIsraelManchesterScotlandSouth AfricaLondonUKN London BusinessesNW London BusinessesJewish City Guide
Contact Us

Community Event Calendar


January 2018   

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridayShabbos
1  
08:30 Morning of Learning & Inspiration
2  
3  
4  
5  
19:00 United Friday Night Dinner
6  
20:00 Film - The Women’s Balcony
7  
8  
20:45 Nishmas Yisroel - Siyum & Seudah
9  
20:00 EAYC presents a series of talks
20:15 Contemporary Left Antisemitism
10  
11  
12  
13  
18:30 Ner presents - Shiurim for Women
14  
14:00 Film: We are Jews from Breslau
19:30 Chabad of Hendon presents Lana Pinshaw
20:00 Ner presents - Rabbi Meir Goldwicht
15  
19:30 Yesodey Hatorah Annual Dinner
16  
14:00 N’SHEI NW - Travel & Discover
20:00 EAYC presents a series of talks
17  
10:00 Job Search Workshop at JW3
19:30 SHUVU Dinner
20:15 Woodside Park Syngogue - Rabbi Ken Spiro
18  
19  
16:20 Woodford Forest Synagogue - Friday Night Meal
18:30 Pinner Synagogue - Friday Night Dinner
20  
13:30 Bushey Synagogue - Shabbat Communal Lunch
19:30 Golders Green Synagogue - Bowling Night
20:00 Rabbi Knoblewicz Siyum
20:30 GGBH Annual Melava Malka
21  
09:10 Start Your Day the Torah Way
10:30 It’s Your Affair
15:00 Film : Leon Greenman - Survivor
19:30 Hendon United Synagogue - Burns Evening
22  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
19:00 Bernd Koshland - A Survivor of the Holocaust
23  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
13:30 Central Synagogue - Lunchtime Shiur
19:45 Ahavas Yisroel present Caroline Packter
20:00 EAYC presents a series of talks
24  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
25  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
26  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
17:00 Central Synagogue - Scholars in Residence
18:00 S.Hampstead Synagogue - Dinner
20:15 Alei Tzion presents Dr Tova Lichtenstein
27  
13:00 Kinloss Buffet Lunch
19:00 Neshama - A Festival of torah learning for women
28  
10:30 ZF presents - Activate for Israel
18:30 JROOTS presents The Holocaust
19:30 JC & JW3 present the film ’Love Your Enemies’
19:30 Kinloss Art Exhibition
20:00 Life Ordeals from a Torah Perspective
29  
30  
31