Kosher & Jewish community resource frumlondon
connecting the frum Jewish communities
log in or join Sunday 25/06/2017
menu

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password

Remember Me:
cancel


Forgot Password?
Kosher Food & DiningSimcha Planning ProductsNW London Frum BusinessesN London Frum Businesses
Davening TimesDaf YomiWeekly ShiurimMaariv List - LondonShul Directory - UKShul Directory - SephardiShul Directory - with ChazanShul Directory - NW LondonShul Directory - North LondonShul Directory - ManchesterUnrepeated ShiurimTehillim ListZmanim
Bikur CholimGemachKosher Facilities in HospitalsShabbos Rooms in Hospitals
Business DirectoryAliyah ServicesBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesFitness SportLeisureHealth & BeautyHome & GardenIsrael GuideJewish Community ServicesJewish EducationJewish InternationalKosher Food & DiningLocal Council ServicesMother & ChildMy Local AreaProperty & AccomodationServices & TravelShoppingSimcha Planning & ProductsTransport & Auto
Events CalendarWeekly ShiurimZmanim
Free Classified
BelgiumEuropeEastern EuropeGibraltarHong KongIsraelManchesterScotlandSouth AfricaLondonUKN London BusinessesNW London BusinessesJewish City Guide
Contact Us

Community Event Calendar


June 2017   

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridayShabbos
1  
18:00 Orah presents - After the Cheesecake.....
18:30 Ner Shavuot Lectures
2  
3  
4  
11:00 South Hampstead Synagogue -Jewish East End
5  
6  
11:00 JVN Seminar on Volunteering over 55
7  
20:15 Hendon United Rosh Chodesh Group
8  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
9  
10  
20:15 Alei Tzion - Summer Seudah Season
11  
15:00 GGBH Hachnosas Sefer Torah
17:00 Manchester Hachnosas Sefer Torah
19:30 Torah Vodaas Primary School - Gala Dinner
12  
13  
20:30 Orah presets Teenagers : A Jewish Parents Survival Guide
14  
10:00 Day Trip to Waddeston Manor with Finchley Synagogue
19:30 Women & Halacha
19:45 Yad La’em Paediatric First Aid Evening
19:45 Aliyah Conference
15  
16  
14:00 Young US Retreat
17  
09:00 Young US Retreat
11:30 Central Synagogue - Melanie Phillips
18:45 Nishmas Yisrael - Ladies Shiur
19:30 Machzikei Hadath Shul - Professor Sacha Stern
18  
09:00 Young US Retreat
09:50 Yarchei Kalloh at Nishmas Yisrael
12:00 One Great Day at the Brent Cross Shopping Centre
19:45 Medical Open Evening at Ner - Paediatrics
19  
19:30 Work Avenue Awards Celebration Evening
19:30 Send in the Clowns - A Concert
19:30 Ner Yisrael - Entebbe Evening
20  
13:00 Jerusalem at 50 - US in the City
14:30 NíShei NW - Improve the Nation’s Teeth
18:30 I Choose Life - Miryam Peretz
21  
14:00 Anshei NW Programme for men at Jewish Care
19:15 An Audience With Reverend Gary Newman
20:00 Small Acts Big Difference - Chabad House of Hendon
22  
13:00 Hendon United - Magen David Adom
19:30 Forgotten Letters with Dr Shirli Gilbert
20:00 Mix n’ Mingle at Jewish Care
23  
12:00 Shalheves Seminar - Bournmouth
24  
18:45 Nishmas Yisrael - Ladies Shiur
20:00 Hendon Adath Ladies Seudas Shlishis
25  
09:10 Start Your Day the Torah Way
10:30 Gefiltefest 2017
11:00 We Believe in Israel Conference 2017
13:30 Menorah Primary School - Annual Funday
19:30 Central Syngogue - Jews, Christians & the Balfour Declaration
19:30 Great Jewish Thinkers at South Hampstead Synagogue
26  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
10:30 "Return From Holland" with Smadar Morag
19:30 Antisemitism in the Labour Party
19:30 Yad La’em - An Evening of Music & Laughter
20:00 Life & Death Medical Decisions - Rabbi Dr. Akiva Tatz
27  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
10:30 Emunah - Bridge Lunch
20:30 Orah presets Teenagers : A Jewish Parents Survival Guide
20:30 Was Karl Marx an Anti-Semite ?
28  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
19:30 Borehamwood & Elstree Shul - Desert Island Discs
19:45 Redrawing the Borders of the Middle East Post Isis
29  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way
30  
08:30 Start Your Day the Torah Way