Kosher & Jewish community resource frumlondon
connecting the frum Jewish communities
log in or join Sunday 25/06/2017
menu

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password

Remember Me:
cancel


Forgot Password?
Davening Times   short version full view
please verify all times carefully
blue times are scheduled red times are calculated
Today's Neitz:
Today's Shkia:

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Shacharis 7:00
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Finchley Lane, Hendon, NW4 1DJ

Ginzei Yisroel Chortkov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Crowland Road, South Tottenham, N15 6UR

Ohel Moshe Shacharis 7:20
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Queens Road, Hendon, NW4 2TH

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 7:30
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Shacharis 7:30
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road, Stamford Hill, N16 0QQ

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:30
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Shacharis 7:40
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Shacharis 7:40
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Shacharis 7:40
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Shacharis 7:40
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Sinai Synagogue Shacharis 7:45
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9RJ

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Shacharis 7:45
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 7:45
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Shacharis 7:45
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Toras Chaim Shacharis 7:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Ohr Hachayim HaKodosh Kehillah Shacharis 7:50
Edgwarebury Lane, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:50
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Heichal Menachem - Chabad Shacharis 8:00
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Heichal Leah Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2ES

Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni) Shacharis 8:00
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 3SJ

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 8:00
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Zichron Shmuel Shacharis 8:00
Finchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QB

Northwood United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Murray Road, Northwood, HA6 2YP

Persian Sephardi Minyan Shacharis 8:00
Finchley SynagogueKinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 8:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Shacharis 8:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Kingston & Surbiton District Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Uxbridge Road, Kingston on Thames, KT1 2LL

Reb Chaim - Divrei Chaim Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:00
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Ohel Moshe Shacharis 8:00
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Kingsley Way Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Highfield Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LU

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Shacharis 8:00
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Bell Lane, Hendon, NW4 2BP

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Helenslea Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 8ND

Gur Beis Hachasidim Shacharis 8:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0ER

Finchley Central Federation Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
The School HouseHendon Lane, Finchley, N3 1BD

Reb Dovid - Hendon Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
The Approach, Hendon, NW4 2HU

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Grove End Road, St John’s Wood, NW8 9NG

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Brownlow Road, Southgate, N11 2BN

Woodford Forest United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Churchfields, South Woodford, E18 2QZ

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

The Beis Shacharis 8:05
Ner YisroelThe Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 8:15
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:15
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 8:15
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Skoler Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:15
1st. Floor, Hendon Adath Yisroel CongregationBrent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

David Ishag Synagogue - Neve Shalom Shacharis 8:15
Preston Road, Harrow, HA8 0QJ

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:15
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Brondesbury Park United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Brondesbury Park , Brondesbury, NW2 5JL

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Shacharis 8:15
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Finchley Lane, Hendon, NW4 1DJ

Alei Tzion Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree Shacharis 8:15
Theobald Street, Elstree, WD6 4RN

Kingsbury United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Hool CloseKingsbury Green, Kingsbury, NW9 8XR

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Old Farm Avenue, Southgate, N14 5QR

Muswell Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Tetherdown, Muswell Hill, N10 1ND

Pinner United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Cecil Park, Pinner, HA5 5HJ

Wembley United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Forty Avenue, Wembley, HA9 8JW

Shomrei Hadath Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Burrard Road, off Finchley Rd, West Hampstead, NW6 1DD

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:15
$ BpNorth Circular Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 8:20
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 8:20
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Nefesh Hatorah Synagogue Shacharis 8:20
Lbs`Edgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8TE

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4NS

Ilford United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Beehive Lane, Ilford, IG1 3RT

Highgate United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
North Road, Highgate, N6 4BJ

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:30
Old Police StationdbppFinchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QE

Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 8:30
Finchley Road, SS0 8AD

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 8:30
Wootton Gardens, BH1 1PW

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Redbridge United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Sinclair HouseWoodford Bridge Road, IG4 5LN

South London Synagogue - SW16 Shacharis 8:30
Leigham Court Road, Streatham, SW16 2NP

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:30
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 8:30
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

South Hampstead Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
rebuilding the shul, moved to temporary hallEton Villas, Eton Road, South Hampstead, NW3 4SG

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Golders Green Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Dunstan Road, Golders Green, NW11 8AE

Kenton United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Belmont United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Vernon Drive, Stanmore, HA7 2BW

Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue, Lauderdale Rd. Shacharis 8:30
Lauderdale Road, Maida Vale, W9 1JY

Western Marble Arch Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

Woodside Park United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Woodside Park Road, Woodside Park, N12 8RZ

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Shacharis 8:30
Eastern Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6LR

St Johnís Wood United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Grove End Road, St Johnís Wood, NW8 9NG

Ilford Federation Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Clarence Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6JH

Bushey & District United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Sparrows Herne, WD23 1AJ

Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Limes Avenue, Limes Farm, IG7 5NT

New West End Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
St. Petersburgh Place, Bayswater, W2 4JT

Mill Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Shacharis 8:45
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Hackney & East London Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
Hackney Centre for Jewish StudiesTriangle Road, Hackney, E8 3RP

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Lubavitch of Edgware Shacharis 9:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9PZ

Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead Shacharis 9:00
Chabad HouseFairfax Road, West Hampstead, NW6 4EL

Chabad House of Hendon Shacharis 9:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2DT

Toras Chaim Shacharis 9:00
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Bevis Marks Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Heneage Lane, City of London, EC3A 5DQ

Central Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Hallam Street, West End, W1W 6NW

Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch Shacharis 9:00
Parson Street, Hendon, NW4 1TP

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

Alei Tzion Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 9:20
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Kingsley Way Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:20
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 9:20
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:45
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 10:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 10:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead Mincha 1:30
Chabad HouseFairfax Road, West Hampstead, NW6 4EL

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Mincha 1:45
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Mincha 1:45
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road, Stamford Hill, N16 0QQ

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Mincha 1:45
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 1:45
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 2:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin Mincha 2:45
Wellbury HouseSchool Lane, Great Offley, Hitchin, SG5 3BP

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Mincha 2:45
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Mincha 3:00
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Mincha 3:00
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 3:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Mincha 3:15
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 3:25
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Mincha 4:05
Wootton Gardens, BH1 1PW

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 4:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 5:15
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 6:15
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Chaim’s Bookshop Minyan Mincha 7:00
St. John’s Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PE

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Mincha 7:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Mincha 7:00
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 7:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Mincha 7:15
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Heichal Leah Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2ES

Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni) Mincha 7:15
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 3SJ

South Hampstead Synagogue Mincha 7:15
rebuilding the shul, moved to temporary hallEton Villas, Eton Road, South Hampstead, NW3 4SG

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Mincha 7:15
Grove End Road, St John’s Wood, NW8 9NG

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha 7:15
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Queens Road, Hendon, NW4 2TH

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 7:15
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Pinner United Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Cecil Park, Pinner, HA5 5HJ

Gross Minyan Hendon Mincha 7:15
Green Walk, Hendon, NW4

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Mincha 7:25
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

St Johnís Wood United Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Grove End Road, St Johnís Wood, NW8 9NG

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Mincha 7:30
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Highfield Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LU

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Brownlow Road, Southgate, N11 2BN

Kenton United Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha 7:30
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Barnet United Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Mincha 7:30
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Bell Lane, Hendon, NW4 2BP

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Mincha 7:30
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

North Hendon Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Alei Tzion Synagogue Mincha 7:30
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Mincha 7:30
London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4NS

Ohr Hachayim HaKodosh Kehillah Mincha 7:30
Edgwarebury Lane, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha 7:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Toras Chaim Mincha 7:30
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Mincha 7:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Sage Nursing Home Mincha 7:30
Sage Nursing HomeGolders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9AL

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Mincha 7:30
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice L Mincha 7:30
Norrice Lea, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0RE

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 7:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Mincha 7:30
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Golders Green Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Dunstan Road, Golders Green, NW11 8AE

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Mincha 7:40
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Mincha 7:45
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Mill Hill United Synagogue Mincha 7:45
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Mincha 7:45
$ BpNorth Circular Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Mincha 7:45
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Sinai Synagogue Mincha 7:45
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9RJ

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Mincha 7:45
Finchley Lane, Hendon, NW4 1DJ

Gur Beis Hachasidim Mincha 8:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0ER

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Mincha 8:00
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 8:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Edgware United Synagogue Mincha 8:00
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Mincha 8:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Mincha 8:00
Old Farm Avenue, Southgate, N14 5QR

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Mincha 8:00
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Tiferes Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Mincha 8:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EA

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Mincha 8:10
Old Police StationdbppFinchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QE

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Mincha 8:30
Helenslea Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 8ND

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 8:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Mincha
Wootton Gardens, BH1 1PW

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Mincha
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Mincha
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Ohel Moshe Mincha
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Mincha
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Mincha
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Maariv
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Maariv
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Gur Beis Hachasidim Maariv
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0ER

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Maariv
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) Maariv
Stamford Hill , Stamford Hill, N16 5DN

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Maariv 4:20
Wootton Gardens, BH1 1PW

Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin Maariv 6:45
Wellbury HouseSchool Lane, Great Offley, Hitchin, SG5 3BP

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Maariv 7:15
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Gross Minyan Hendon Maariv 7:29
Green Walk, Hendon, NW4

Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni) Maariv 7:30
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 3SJ

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Queens Road, Hendon, NW4 2TH

Heichal Leah Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2ES

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Maariv 7:30
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Persian Sephardi Minyan Maariv 7:30
Finchley SynagogueKinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

South Hampstead Synagogue Maariv 7:30
rebuilding the shul, moved to temporary hallEton Villas, Eton Road, South Hampstead, NW3 4SG

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 7:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Maariv 7:30
Grove End Road, St John’s Wood, NW8 9NG

Pinner United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Cecil Park, Pinner, HA5 5HJ

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
Old Farm Avenue, Southgate, N14 5QR

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv 7:38
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Alei Tzion Synagogue Maariv 7:40
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Kenton United Synagogue Maariv 7:43
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Sage Nursing Home Maariv 7:45
Sage Nursing HomeGolders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9AL

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Maariv 7:45
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Maariv 7:45
Highfield Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LU

Barnet United Synagogue Maariv 7:45
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 7:45
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

St Johnís Wood United Synagogue Maariv 7:45
Grove End Road, St Johnís Wood, NW8 9NG

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Maariv 7:45
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Maariv 7:45
Bell Lane, Hendon, NW4 2BP

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Maariv 7:45
London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4NS

Ohr Hachayim HaKodosh Kehillah Maariv 7:45
Edgwarebury Lane, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Maariv 7:45
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 7:45
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Maariv 7:45
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Toras Chaim Maariv 7:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

North Hendon Synagogue Maariv 7:45
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 7:45
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Golders Green Synagogue Maariv 7:45
Dunstan Road, Golders Green, NW11 8AE

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice L Maariv 7:45
Norrice Lea, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0RE

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Maariv 7:46
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Maariv 7:46
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Maariv 7:55
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Maariv 7:59
Finchley Lane, Hendon, NW4 1DJ

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Maariv 8:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Mill Hill United Synagogue Maariv 8:00
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Maariv 8:00
$ BpNorth Circular Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Maariv 8:00
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 8:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Tiferes Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Maariv 8:15
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EA

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Maariv 8:15
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:15
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Edgware United Synagogue Maariv 8:15
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Maariv 8:15
Old Farm Avenue, Southgate, N14 5QR

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Maariv 8:15
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Maariv 8:26
Old Police StationdbppFinchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QE

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Maariv 8:45
Helenslea Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 8ND

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:45
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Maariv 9:15
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Maariv 9:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Maariv 9:30
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Chaim’s Bookshop Minyan Maariv 10:00
St. John’s Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PE

Lubavitch of Edgware Maariv 10:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9PZ

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 10:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv 10:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Maariv 10:00
Elstree Hill North, Elstree, WD6 3EL

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:15
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

Ohel Moshe Maariv 10:15
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Maariv 10:15
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Maariv 10:20
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Sinai Synagogue Maariv 10:30
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9RJ

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Maariv 10:30
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Maariv 10:30
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road, Stamford Hill, N16 0QQ

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:30
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 10:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 10:45
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 11:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 11:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Adath Yisroel Synagogue n/a Queen Elizabeth WalkStamford n/a Queen Elizabeth Walk, 
Aguda Office Minyan n/a Grosvenor WayStamford n/a Grosvenor Way, 
Aish UK - Community Shul & Centre n/a Hendon WayGolders n/a Hendon Way, 
Beis Yisroel Shul - Borehamwood n/a Shenley RoadHertford n/a Shenley Road, 
Bluestone n/a Station Road  9th Floo n/a Station Road #9th Floor, 
Borehamwood S & P Synagogue n/a Furzehill RoadHertford n/a Furzehill Road, 
Braun’s Judaica & Gifts n/a Dunsmure RoadStamford n/a Dunsmure Road, 
Caledonian Supply Co. Minyan n/a Queensbury RoadNorth Lo n/a Queensbury Road, 
Catford & Bromley Synagogue n/a Crantock RoadSouth Lo n/a Crantock Road, 
Central Square Minyan n/a Central SquareFinchley n/a Central Square, 
Centre for Jewish Life (CJL) n/a James StreetWest End n/a James Street, 
Chabad Lubavitch of Buckhurst Hill n/a Princes RoadIlford n/a Princes Road, 
City Road Minyan - No 357 n/a City RoadCity n/a City Road, 
Clifford Chance Minyan n/a Upper Bank StreetCity n/a Upper Bank Street, 
Cohen Arnold Minyan n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Congregation of Jacob Synagogue / Kehillas Yaa n/a Commercial RoadEast End n/a Commercial Road, 
Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan n/a Columbus Circle (entrance)City n/a Columbus Circle (entrance), 
Deutsche Bank Minyan n/a London WallCity n/a London Wall, 
Dollar Land Minyan n/a Prince Consort RoadWest End n/a Prince Consort Road, 
E-Tabs Minyan n/a Colindeep LaneGolders n/a Colindeep Lane, 
Federation of Synagogues - Head Office n/a Watford WayGolders n/a Watford Way, 
Finsbury Park Synagogue n/a Green LanesStamford n/a Green Lanes, 
Fordgate House Minyan n/a Allsop PlaceWest End n/a Allsop Place, 
Freshwater Group - Main Offices Minyan n/a Shaftesbury AvenueWest End n/a Shaftesbury Avenue, 
Goldman Sachs Minyan n/a Fleet StreetWest End n/a Fleet Street, 
Goldstein Leigh ex JNF n/a Spring Villa RoadEdgware- n/a Spring Villa Road, 
Gur Beis Hachasidim n/a Lampard GroveStamford n/a Lampard Grove, 
Hampstead Shtiebel n/a Canfield GardensFinchley n/a Canfield Gardens, 
Hampstead Synagogue n/a Dennington Park RoadFinchley n/a Dennington Park Road, 
Hasmonean School Minyan n/a Holders Hill RoadGolders n/a Holders Hill Road, 
Heart of Hatton Garden n/a Hatton GardenCity n/a Hatton Garden, 
Holland Park Sephardi Synagogue n/a St. James’s GardensWest End n/a St. James’s Gardens, 
Jaylow Supplies Ltd n/a Argall Avenue n/a Argall Avenue, 
JP Morgan Minyan n/a Bank StreetCity n/a Bank Street, 
Kehilat Yacob Synagogue / Am Segula n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Kesher Community Centre n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
London Beth Din Minyan n/a Ballards LaneFinchley n/a Ballards Lane, 
Loughton & Chigwell Federation Synagogue n/a Borders LaneIlford n/a Borders Lane, 
LSJS Minyan n/a Albert RoadGolders n/a Albert Road, 
Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanoh n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Luton United Synagogue n/a Dunstable RoadHertford n/a Dunstable Road, 
Menorah Grammar School Minyan n/a Abbots RoadEdgware- n/a Abbots Road, 
Mi Keamchoh Beis Hamedrash n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
N. Vogel Minyan n/a 100 Hatton GardenCity n/a 100 Hatton Garden, 
Nelson Street Synagogue / East London Central n/a Nelson StreetEast End n/a Nelson Street, 
Netzach Yisroel at Ner n/a The CrestGolders n/a The Crest, 
Pardes House Primary School Minyan n/a Hendon LaneFinchley n/a Hendon Lane, 
Parker Logistics Mincha Minyan n/a Grosvenor StreetWest End n/a Grosvenor Street, 
Potters Bar & Brookmans Park Synagogue n/a Sunnybank RoadHertford n/a Sunnybank Road, 
Radlett United Synagogue n/a Watling StreetHertford n/a Watling Street, 
Richmond United Synagogue n/a Lichfield GardensSouth Lo n/a Lichfield Gardens, 
Ruislip & District Affiliated Synagogue n/a Shenley AvenueWest Lon n/a Shenley Avenue, 
Saatchi Shul n/a Grove End RoadWest End n/a Grove End Road, 
Sandys Row Synagogue n/a Sandys RowEast End n/a Sandys Row, 
Shaarei Tefillah n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
Shenley United Synagogue n/a P.O. Box 205Hertford n/a P.O. Box 205, 
St. Albans United Synagogue n/a Oswald RoadHertford n/a Oswald Road, 
Staines Synagogue n/a Westbrook Road, South StreetWest Lon n/a Westbrook Road, South Street, 
Sutton & District Synagogue n/a Cedar RoadSouth Lo n/a Cedar Road, 
The Village Shul of Hampstead n/a New EndFinchley n/a New End, 
UJIA Minyan n/a Kentish Town RoadNorth Lo n/a Kentish Town Road, 
United Synagogue - H.O. n/a Ballards LaneFinchley n/a Ballards Lane, 
Watford & District Synagogue n/a Nascot RoadHertford n/a Nascot Road, 
Welwyn Garden City Hebrew Congregation n/a Barn Close, Handside LaneHertford n/a Barn Close, Handside Lane, 
Wembley Spanish & Portuguese Jews Congregation  n/a Forty AvenueNorth Lo n/a Forty Avenue, 
West End Great Synagogue n/a Great Cumberland PlaceWest End n/a Great Cumberland Place, 
Westminster Mincha Minyan n/a Call 07803 729 810West End n/a Call 07803 729 810, 
Work Avenue n/a Redbourne AvenueFinchley n/a Redbourne Avenue, 

Simchas

Soffer & Gaon - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Shachar & Malky Soffer on the engagement of their son Dovi to Rachel, daughter of Allen & Bernice Gaon.
Broder & Sheldon - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs H Broder on the forthcoming wedding of their daughter Avital to Mr Freddy Sheldon.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Rabbi & Mrs L Broder
Lebrett & Levy - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs M Lebrett on the forthcoming wedding of their son Benjy to Adina, daughter of Mr & Mrs A Levy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs S Lebrett and Dr & Mrs L Shapiro.
Kesselman - BarMitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs M Kesselman on the Barmitzvah of their son Ari.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs H Kesselman and Mr & Mrs S Stone.
Freilich - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Allon & Dalia Freilich on the birth of a baby girl in Israel.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Sharon & Moish Freilich-Katz and Linda & Ahron Ebert.
Lebrett - BarMitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Gerald Lebrett on the BarMitzvah of their son Josh.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Stuart Lebrett.
Pinnick - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Rafi Pinnick on the birth of a baby boy.
Kirschenbaum - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Simcha & Meirav Kirschenbaum on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Yaakov & Chani Kirschenbaum and Dovid & Miriam Zada.
Goldberg - Bat Mitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Yossi & Abi Goldberg on the Bat Mitzvah of their daughter Rikki.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Philip & Susie Goldberg and Peter & Lynette Joseph.
Epstein - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Eli & Sophie Epstein on the birth of a baby boy in Israel.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Michael & Rochelle Epstein and Mishael & Terry Markiewicz.
Segal & Roberts - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV Rabbi & Mrs E Segal on the wedding of their son Yossi to D’vorah, daughter of Rabbi & Mrs S Roberts.
And Mazeltov to grandparents Chazan & Mrs P Segal, Rabbi & Mrs CZ Pearlman, Rav & Rebbitzen P Roberts and Rabbi & Mrs M Roberg.
Staszewski - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Dov Staszewski on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Clive Staszewski and great grandparents Mr & Mrs Nachmi Barsam.
Cohen & Savinson - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Vivian Cohen on the wedding of their daughter Susie to Joshua Savinson.
Lewin - BarMitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Meir Lewin on the BarMitzvah of their son Jacky.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Gerald Lewin and Mr & Mrs Paul Levene.
Rosenfeld - Bat Mitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Doron Rosenfeld on the Bat Mitzvah of their daughter Mia-Sara.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Arie Rosenfeld, Avril Fleishman & Martin Fleishman.
Kimche & Saketkhou - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Rabbi Alan & Rebbetzen Via Kimche on the engagement of their son JJ to Maya, daughter of Dr & Mrs Benjamin Saketkhou of Boca Raton Florida.
Schonfeld - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Shuli & Mickey Schonfeld on the birth of a baby boy in Jerusalem.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Joni & Rozi Grodzinski.
Romer - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Moishe Romer on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs N Romer and Mr & Mrs A Bloom
Grun - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Rav & Mrs Binyomin Grun on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs M Grun.
Pearlman - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Doniel Pearlman on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Rabbi & Mrs C Pearlman.
Gutstein - BarMitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Avrumi Gutstein on the BarMitzvah of their son Tsvi.
Sprung - BarMitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Andrew Sprung on the BarMitzvah of their son Tsvi.
Goldstein - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs G Goldstein on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs JJ Goldstein
Zack - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs M Zack on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs S Goldberg and great grandmother Mrs H Goldberg.
Perrin - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs A Perrin on the wedding of their son Azariah to Leah Berger of New York.

Shiva Notification

Shiva for Mr David Mann o"h
comment
The Shiva for Mr David Mann o"h son of Dr & Mrs Hershal Mann will take place at 36 Kings Close, Hendon, NW4

Davening Times
------------------
Shacharis - 7.30am (Sunday - 8.30am)
Mincha & Maariv - 8.00pm (Friday Mincha - 7.15pm)

The Shiva will end Tuesday 27th June

Note : No visiting between 12.30pm - 2.00pm, 6.00pm - 7.30pm, and after 10.00pm.

Featured Restaurants full view

close
Street View
website view map
Aviv Restaurant 
87-89 High Street
Edgware, London
categories Banqueting Venues My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
Arie
fantastic value
liora
wow amazing
website send email... view map
Met Su Yan 
Edgwarebury Lane
Edgware, London
More Information:  menu
categories My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
website send email... view map
Novellino 
103 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Bakeries & Patiseries My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
website view map
Pizaza  
100 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes Restaurants
reviews add review
website view map
Samiís Restaurant  
118 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Restaurants Takeaways
reviews add review
שומר שבת
website view map
SoYo Cafe 
94 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
It is a fantastic restaurant, great food and a great price yes! edit review
A great family restaurant - great food and value edit review
Upcoming Events full view
Sunday, June 25th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by Rabbi Doniel Rowe Entitled : Parsha Theme


Gefiltefest 2017 A celebration of Ashkenazi & Sephardi Jewish heritage, culture & identity through food. taking place at JW3 on Sunday 25th June from 10.30am - 5.00pm with cookery demos & workshops, panel sessions with top Jewish chefs with food from Israel, Tunisia, Italy, Lithuania, Ukraine & the USA. for more details & to book - www.w3.org.uk/gefiltefest


We Believe in Israel Conference 2017 taking place on Sunday 25th June from 11.00am - 4.30pm at a N. London venue celebrating 100 years of the Balfour Declaration with speakers including - senior Israeli diplomat, a former chief of IDF Intelligence and Lord Turnberg to book : www.eventbrite.co.uk


Menorah Primary School - Annual Funday taking place at 1-3 The Drive on Sunday 25th June from 1.30pm - 6.00pm with Inflatables, Penalty Shootout, Sumo Wrestling, Face Painting, Bumper Cars, Magician, Arts & Crafts, Pizza & more..... entrance £6 - children (inc. 12 tokens) adults - free


Central Syngogue - Jews, Christians & the Balfour Declaration a talk by Roy Thurley - late UK director of Christians Friends of Israel and is involved in promoting the Centenary of the Balfour Declaration on the 7th November at the Royal Albert Hall. taking place on Sunday 25th June at the Central Synagogue. tickets - £10 / to book call 020 7580 1355


Great Jewish Thinkers at South Hampstead Synagogue This lecture is given by Rabbi Naftali Brawer and entitled "Sacred Attuner : Rabbi Yehudah Leib Alter of Gur" the Hasidic master & author of the work Sfat Emet. and taking place on Sunday 25th June at 7.30pm at a temporary location with a delicious buffet dinner followed by the lecture at 8.15pm voluntary donation & including dinner - £12.50


Monday, June 26th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by Rabbi Yisroel Applebaum - Topic : Topical Theme


"Return From Holland" with Smadar Morag Smadar is an actress, singer and comedienne from Holland who now lives in Israel. This is her story - her fame, her Judaism, her marriage, raising children & her return - all with song & comedy. Taking place on Monday 26th June at 10.30am at the Chabad House of West Hampstead and is for ladies only. to book : rabbidk@gmail.com


Antisemitism in the Labour Party Watch documentary how antisemitism has fostered in the Labour Party under Jeremy Corbyn. After the documentary David Hirsh will be in conversation with novelist Howard Jacobson. taking place on Monday 26th June at 7.30pm at JW3 to book - www.w3.org.uk tickets - £15


Yad La’em - An Evening of Music & Laughter featuring The JLE Ladies Choir, the acappella group - Kolot, laughter with Keren Keet & Simcha Vegoda, the girls Shir Chodosh Choir and Delia Blum. taking place on Monday 26th June at the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall and at 7.30pm entrance : pre-book £8, at the door £10 to book 07866 073799


Life & Death Medical Decisions - Rabbi Dr. Akiva Tatz Decisions in Medicine - A Jewish Perspective given by Rabbi Dr Akiva Tatz followed by a Q & A session. and taking place at St Albans Synagogue on Monday 26th June at 8.00pm entrance - £6.00 Rabbi Tatz is a world renowned speaker & medical ethics expert


Tuesday, June 27th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by Rabbi Dovid Eisenberg - Topic : What Could Go Wrong ?


Emunah - Bridge Lunch The Miriam Moses Emunah Group are hosting a Bridge Lunch on Tuesday 27th June at a Totteridge Venue Bridge to be played from 11.00am - 3.00pm with a delicious lunch and refreshments / donation - £55 for more info email - alison@emunah.org.uk or call 8203 6066


Orah presets Teenagers : A Jewish Parents Survival Guide Orah presents 2) Navigating the Dangers talk given by Rabbi Ilan Halberstadt taking place on Tuesday 27th June at the Michael Sobell JCC in Jewish Care Golders Green Road NW11 9DQ for women & post sem girls Entrance - £5


Was Karl Marx an Anti-Semite ? come & hear Emeritus Professor of Philosophy - Professor David-Hillel Ruben speak on the subject at Edgware United Synagogue on Tuesday 27th June at 8.30pm tickets - £3 at the door / pre-booking essential 020 8958 7508


Wednesday, June 28th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by : Rabbi Osher Flegg Topic : Dina D’Malchusa & Building Rights


Borehamwood & Elstree Shul - Desert Island Discs Join the Shul for a fun evening of Desert Island Discs discovering just what music would Rabbi Alex Chapper take with him if he was stranded on a desert island. Taking place on June 28th in the Yavneh College theatre at 8.00pm. entrance - free


Redrawing the Borders of the Middle East Post Isis the Spiro Ark & BG University invite you to a lecture with Prof. David Newman at HGSS on Wednesday 28th June at 7.45pm to book call 020 7794 4655 entry - £10


Thursday, June 29th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by Rabbi Shimon Heller - Topic : Topical Theme


Friday, June 30th
Start Your Day the Torah Way Shiur given by - Rabbi Eli Brunner Topic - Explaining the Mei Merivah


Saturday, July 1st
Nishmas Yisrael - Ladies Shiur Pirkei Ovos Ladies Shiur at Nishmas Yisrael on Shabbos Afternoons next shiur given by Rabbi Eliezer Zobin on Shabbos 1st July from 6.45pm - 7.45pm


Alei Tzion - Summer Seudah Season This Seudah begins at 8.15pm with Mincha followed by the Seudah with guest speaker - Baroness Ros Altman Baroness Ros has served as a government minister under David Cameron, has worked in investment banking & pensions. She is also a frum working mother & will share some of her experiences with us.


Sunday, July 2nd
The Emunah Big Drop taking place at the Arcelor Mittal Orbit on Sunday 2nd July 2017 from 10am - 1.00pm it is the UK’s highest freefall abseil at the Q E Olympic Park with an 80m descent for more details call Emunah on 020 8203 6066 registration - £30


Monday, July 3rd
Broughton Jewish Cassel Fox Primary School - Gala Dinner the Dinner to celebrate the school’s 70th year will take place on Monday July 3rd with guest speaker - Rabbi Warren Goldstein : Chief Rabbi of South Africa plus Shimon Craimer - Chazan & renowned singer to reserve places email - broughtonjewish70@gmail.com


Tuesday, July 4th
Meet Yonatan Kishinovsky of Derech Eretz Yonatan is the head of the 6 month pre-army programme Derech Eretz, for underprivileged youth, and set up in the Negev - Hear his story ! taking place on Tuesday 4th July at a NW London venue & at 8.00am to book : www.jnf.co.uk/event/pioneer or call 020 8732 6129


Yad Laem Coffee Morning Yad Laem Coffee Morning for ladies on Tuesday 4th July at 62 Ashbourne Avenue NW11 and featuring Dr Sharon Silberstein MD who will discuss vaccinations. cost £7 : to book 07886 483463


Orah presets Teenagers : A Jewish Parents Survival Guide Orah presents 3) Unleashing their Potential talk given by Rabbi Ilan Halberstadt taking place on Tuesday 4th July at the Michael Sobell JCC in Jewish Care Golders Green Road NW11 9DQ for women & post sem girls Entrance - £5


The Mask She Wears A contemporary musical drama intended for married women & under the guidance of R’ Zev Leff and others taking place on Tuesday 4th July at the Tashbar Hall, Edgware entrance - £8.50


Wednesday, July 5th
Anshei NW Programme for men at Jewish Care taking place Wednesday afternoons from 2.00pm - 3.15pm at the Michael Sobell Community Centre in Room 1, at Jewish Care in Golders Green Road. NW11 2.00pm - 2.45pm Gentle Keep-Fit Class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Meir Rapoport entrance - £3.50, refreshments, for men only, for more information call 07956 561706


Thursday, July 6th
Beis Chinuch School - 10th Anniversary Dinner Beis Chinuch Girls Primary School Edgware present the 10th Anniversary Fundraising Dinner taking place on Thursday 6th July at the Allianz Park with guests of honour - Dayan & Rebbetzin Chanoch Ehrentreu and guest speaker - the Gateshead Rov Harav Shraga Feivel Zimmerman reception - 7.00pm, dinner - 7.30pm donation - £180 per couple for more information call 0800 802 1875


Friday, July 7th
YJN Friday Night Dinner with Lord Rabbi Sacks this exclusive Friday Night Dinner with Rabbi Sacks takes place at the St Johns Wood Synagogue on Friday Night 7th July at 8.00pm. tickets - members : £45, non-members : £50


Saturday, July 8th
BES welcomes Oliver Dowden MP Borehamwood & Elstree Shul welcomes Oliver Dowden the Conservative MP for Hertsmere at a Seudas Shlishit taking place at the Shul on Shabbat 8th July with Mincha at 8.35pm followed by the Seudas Shlishit at 8.55pm He will be speaking at the Seudat Shlishit and taking questions Entrance free but please book online at - borehamwoodshul.org/tickets


Sunday, July 9th
Parent & Baby Fest at JW3 This is a one day event for expecting parents and parents with children under 4. taking place on Sunday July 9th at JW3 and starting at 11.00am. There will be parenting talks & workshops, children’s activities, family music, yoga, first aid classes, baby clinic, Hampstead Beach, puppet shows and more...... to register - www.jw3.org.uk admission free


Edgware Shul Annual Summer BBQ taking place on Sunday 9th July at a venue in Edgware at 8.00pm entrance - £12.50 if booked before 2nd July or £15 thereafter the address of the venue will be sent under separate cover to book - theedge.us@gmail.com


Wednesday, July 12th
Anshei NW Programme for men at Jewish Care taking place Wednesday afternoons from 2.00pm - 3.15pm at the Michael Sobell Community Centre in Room 1, at Jewish Care in Golders Green Road. NW11 2.00pm - 2.45pm Gentle Keep-Fit Class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine entrance - £3.50, refreshments, for men only, for more information call 07956 561706


Saturday, July 15th
Alei Tzion - Summer Seudah Season This Seudah begins at 8.15pm with Mincha followed by the Seudah with guest speaker - Rabbi Kenneth Brander Rabbi Brander is VP at Yeshiva University and teaches rabbinics at RIETS, he has expertise in Jewish Medical Ethics.


Sunday, July 16th
Ner presents - A Medical Open Evening in conjunction with The Wellington Hospital and HCA Healthcare taking place on the 25th June at Ner Yisrael and beginning at 8.00pm topic - Female Health : Urogynae with post natal health (women only) speakers - Miss Joanna Franks and Mrs Joanne Hockey


scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Sunday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05amMesillas YeshariHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:30amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi Black
7:45amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yosef Weinbe
8:15amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Lewis
8:30amDerech HashemHashkafaRabbi Dovid Robert
10:00amEin Yaakov ShiurHalachaRabbi Levi Sudak
10:00amTaharat HamishpaHalachaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Godle
11:00amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi M Gordon
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Shneebal
6:45pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudRabbi Joseph
7:00pmNefesh Ha'ChayimHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:15pmHalacha ShiurHalachaRabbi Zvi Marmorst
8:30pmGeara Sukkah ShiTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pm Gemoro Sukkah STalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
10:30amGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
Golders Green-Hendon
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Reb Moishe Grossn
6:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:45amSunday ShiurAmud Yomi Hacham Joe David
7:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
7:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
7:20amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Aharon Jacob
7:30amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yitzchok Br
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yosef Weinbe
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amDirshu Mishna B&HalachaRabbi Moshe Brande
8:00amTefillin BreakfaHalachaRabbi MS Ginsbury
8:00amHilchot Shabbat TanachRabbi Yossi David
8:15amEarly Daily GemoTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
8:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Y. M. Green
9:00amSeder LimmudTalmud Dayan Gelley
9:00amNer Hashkafa ShiHashkafaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yaakov Hame
9:00amDaily Kollel ShiPrayer Reb. G Hepner
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Segal
9:15amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi H. Belovsk
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Halacha HalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:25amSunday Morning CHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugen
10:00amGemoro Shiur Talmud Rabbi B. Hammer
10:00amChoshen Mishpot Halacha Rabbi Y. Posen
10:00amHalacha ShiurHalacha Dayan Y Y Lichte
10:15amTalmud ShiurTalmudRabbi Benjy Morga
10:15amMishna Berurah SRabbi Romi Adler
10:30amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Rabbi Hager
10:30amBoys Gemoro ShiuTalmud Rabbi Rapaport
11:00amJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:15amHead & HeartHashkafaRabbi Akiva Tatz
11:15amHeart and MindMussarRabbi Dr. Akiva T
11:15amTo be a Jewish WRelationshipsMrs. Esti Kimche
11:30amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:30amLadies Who LearnParshaRabbi M. Sufrin
11:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
7:00pmAmud Yomi ShurAmud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:20pmNach Shiur TanachRabbi Avrohom Bla
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Halberstadt
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel Chaburah
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmFinding G-dHashkafaRabbi Moishe Brand
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmHalocho ShiurHalacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Gershon Hage
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmHalocho ShiurHalacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. C. Hoffert
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:10pmTefillin BreakfaHashkafaRabbi Ginsbury
8:15pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y Hartman
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmTanya ShurHashkafaRabbi Shalom Osdo
8:30pmMegillas RuthTanach Rabbi Aryeh Fort
8:30pmEtz Chaim Daf HaDaf YomiMr. S. Luftig
8:30pmSunday Night ChaHashkafaRabbi Y. Levenberg
9:00pmSadigur Daf HayoDaf YomiRabbi Yitzchok Ro
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Sebbag
9:00pm Sunday HashkafHashkafaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Baumgarte
9:05pmRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:05pmRambam ShiurHalachaRabbi Gershon Over
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
10:00pmDirshu Mishna BíHalacha Reb Moishe Grossn
Hertfordshire
5:50amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Raphy Garso
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y Schechter
10:00amtestRabbi L Kay
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi H Eckstein
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Heller
4:00pmMishna & HalachaMishnayosRabbi Dovid Yaakov
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
9:15amMagen Ohel AvrahTalmud
Bikur Cholim for Sunday full view
Edgware-Stanmore
Finchley-Hampstead
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pm Mrs. W
11:00am-12:20pm Sage Nursing Home
11:00am-12:20pm
Best Time to visit
All Residents Sage Nursing Home
Hertfordshire
Ilford
North London
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home
West End
Important Links     
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us