Kosher & Jewish community resource frumlondon
connecting the frum Jewish communities
log in or join Friday 18/08/2017
menu

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password

Remember Me:
cancel


Forgot Password?
Davening Times   short version full view
please verify all times carefully
blue times are scheduled red times are calculated
Today's Neitz:
Today's Shkia:

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 6:30
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 6:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Ohr Hachayim HaKodosh Kehillah Shacharis 6:30
Edgwarebury Lane, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan Shacharis 6:30
Columbus Circle (entrance), Canary Wharf, E14 4QJ

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 6:30
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 6:40
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Woodford Forest United Synagogue Shacharis 6:40
Churchfields, South Woodford, Ilford, E18 2QZ

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 6:45
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Heichal Leah Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2ES

Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni) Shacharis 6:45
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 3SJ

Persian Sephardi Minyan Shacharis 6:45
Finchley SynagogueKinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Shacharis 6:45
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Toras Chaim Shacharis 6:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 6:45
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Shacharis 6:45
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree Shacharis 6:45
Theobald Street, Elstree, WD6 4RN

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Shacharis 6:45
Imperial Chambers Sevenways Parade, Woodford Avenue, Gants Hill, Ilford, IG2 6JX

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
Queens Road, Hendon, NW4 2TH

Mill Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Finchley Lane, Hendon, NW4 1DJ

Nefesh Hatorah Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Lbs`Edgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8TE

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 6:50
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 6:55
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Belmont United Synagogue Shacharis 6:55
Vernon Drive, Stanmore, HA7 2BW

Kenton United Synagogue Shacharis 6:55
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 6:55
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

New West End Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
St. Petersburgh Place, Bayswater, W2 4JT

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Heichal Menachem - Chabad Shacharis 7:00
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 7:00
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Zichron Shmuel Shacharis 7:00
Finchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QB

Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch Shacharis 7:00
Parson Street, Hendon, NW4 1TP

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:00
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Alei Tzion Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
$ BpNorth Circular Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Bell Lane, Hendon, NW4 2BP

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice L Shacharis 7:00
Norrice Lea, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0RE

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Kesher Community Centre Shacharis 7:00
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 7PE

Barnet United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

Pinner United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Cecil Park, Pinner, HA5 5HJ

Kingsbury United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Hool CloseKingsbury Green, Kingsbury, NW9 8XR

Redbridge United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Sinclair HouseWoodford Bridge Road, IG4 5LN

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
Grove End Road, St John’s Wood, NW8 9NG

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Bushey & District United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Sparrows Herne, WD23 1AJ

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 7:05
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 7:10
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 7:10
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Ginzei Yisroel Chortkov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Crowland Road, South Tottenham, N15 6UR

LSJS Minyan Shacharis 7:10
Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Jewish CareGolders Green Road Road, Golders Green, NW11

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Shacharis 7:10
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Shacharis 7:10
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Sinai Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9RJ

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Ohel Moshe Shacharis 7:10
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 7:10
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Kingsley Way Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
Old Farm Avenue, Southgate, N14 5QR

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Shacharis 7:15
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
Jewish CareGolders Green Road Road, Golders Green, NW11

Lubavitch of Edgware Shacharis 7:15
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9PZ

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
Helenslea Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 8ND

South Hampstead Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
rebuilding the shul, moved to temporary hallEton Villas, Eton Road, South Hampstead, NW3 4SG

Hendon Beis Hamedrash / Reb Dovid Shacharis 7:15
The Approach, Hendon, NW4 2HU

Finchley Central Federation Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
The School HouseHendon Lane, Finchley, N3 1BD

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4NS

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Brownlow Road, Southgate, N11 2BN

Woodside Park United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Woodside Park Road, Woodside Park, N12 8RZ

Bevis Marks Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Heneage Lane, City of London, EC3A 5DQ

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:20
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

The Beis Shacharis 7:20
Ner YisroelThe Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Wembley United Synagogue Shacharis 7:20
Forty Avenue, Wembley, HA9 8JW

Skoler Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:25
1st. Floor, Hendon Adath Yisroel CongregationBrent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Gur Beis Hachasidim Shacharis 7:25
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0ER

Golders Green Synagogue Shacharis 7:25
Dunstan Road, Golders Green, NW11 8AE

St Johnís Wood United Synagogue Shacharis 7:25
Grove End Road, St Johnís Wood, NW8 9NG

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Shacharis 7:30
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road, Stamford Hill, N16 0QQ

Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

West End Great Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Shacharis 7:30
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 7:30
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue, Lauderdale Rd. Shacharis 7:30
Lauderdale Road, Maida Vale, W9 1JY

Western Marble Arch Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

Ilford Federation Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
Clarence Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6JH

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:40
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Shacharis 7:40
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

Central Synagogue Shacharis 7:40
Hallam Street, West End, W1W 6NW

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 7:45
Wootton Gardens, BH1 1PW

Toras Chaim Shacharis 7:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 8:00
Finchley Road, SS0 8AD

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 8:00
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Mill Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 8:10
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 8:30
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Chabad House of Hendon Shacharis 8:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2DT

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:45
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 9:20
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 9:20
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Kingsley Way Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:20
Kingsley Way, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0EH

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 10:15
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan Mincha 12:30
Columbus Circle (entrance), Canary Wharf, E14 4QJ

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Mincha 4:35
Wootton Gardens, BH1 1PW

Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead Mincha 5:00
Chabad HouseFairfax Road, West Hampstead, NW6 4EL

Wembley Spanish & Portuguese Jews Congregation  Mincha 5:15
Forty Avenue, Wembley, HA9 8LQ

Potters Bar & Brookmans Park Synagogue Mincha 6:00
Sunnybank Road, EN6 2NF

Sinai Synagogue Mincha 6:30
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9RJ

Chabad Lubavitch of Buckhurst Hill Mincha 6:30
Princes Road, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5DJ

South London Synagogue - SW16 Mincha 6:30
Leigham Court Road, Streatham, SW16 2NP

Sutton & District Synagogue Mincha 6:30
Cedar Road, Sutton, SM2 5DA

Chabad of Hampstead Village Mincha 6:30
Flat DDenning Road, Hampstead, NW3 1SU

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Mincha 6:45
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Highgate United Synagogue Mincha 7:00
North Road, Highgate, N6 4BJ

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Mincha 7:00
Jewish CareGolders Green Road Road, Golders Green, NW11

Saatchi Shul Mincha 7:00
at St John's Wood SynagogueGrove End Road, St Johns Wood , NW8 9NG

Ruislip & District United Synagogue Mincha 7:00
Shenley Avenue, Ruislip Manor, HA4 6BP

Central Synagogue Mincha 7:00
Hallam Street, West End, W1W 6NW

David Ishag Synagogue - Neve Shalom Mincha 7:00
Preston Road, Harrow, HA8 0QJ

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha 7:00
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Richmond United Synagogue Mincha 7:00
Lichfield Gardens, TW9 1AP

Kingston & Surbiton District Synagogue Mincha 7:00
Uxbridge Road, Kingston on Thames, KT1 2LL

Muswell Hill United Synagogue Mincha 7:00
Tetherdown, Muswell Hill, N10 1ND

Ateres Tzvi Beis Hamedrash Mincha 7:00
Elmcroft Crescent, NW11

Staines Synagogue Mincha 7:00
Westbrook Road, South Street, TW18 4PR

Loughton & Chigwell Federation Synagogue Mincha 7:00
Borders Lane, Loughton, IG10 3HT

Chabad Lubavitch of Buckhurst Hill Mincha 7:00
Princes Road, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5DJ

Shenley United Synagogue Mincha 7:00
P.O. Box 205, WD7 9ZN

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Mincha 7:00
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road, Stamford Hill, N16 0QQ

Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead Mincha 7:00
Chabad HouseFairfax Road, West Hampstead, NW6 4EL

New West End Synagogue Mincha 7:15
St. Petersburgh Place, Bayswater, W2 4JT

St Johnís Wood United Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Grove End Road, St Johnís Wood, NW8 9NG

Skoler Beth Hamedrash Mincha 7:15
1st. Floor, Hendon Adath Yisroel CongregationBrent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Pinner United Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Cecil Park, Pinner, HA5 5HJ

Western Marble Arch Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

South Hampstead Synagogue Mincha 7:15
rebuilding the shul, moved to temporary hallEton Villas, Eton Road, South Hampstead, NW3 4SG

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Old Farm Avenue, Southgate, N14 5QR

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Mincha 7:15
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Kehilat Yacob Synagogue / Am Segula Mincha 7:15
Jewish Care, 1st Floor, Michael Sobell CentreGolders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9DQ

Sage Nursing Home Mincha 7:15
Sage Nursing HomeGolders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9AL

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha 7:15
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Mincha 7:15
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Mincha 7:15
Wootton Gardens, BH1 1PW

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Mincha 7:15
Elstree Hill North, Elstree, WD6 3EL

Mill Hill United Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Woodford Forest United Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Churchfields, South Woodford, Ilford, E18 2QZ

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Bell Lane, Hendon, NW4 2BP

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Mincha 7:15
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Alei Tzion Synagogue Mincha 7:15
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Ilford United Synagogue Mincha 7:20
Beehive Lane, Ilford, IG1 3RT

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Mincha 7:20
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Belmont United Synagogue Mincha 7:20
Vernon Drive, Stanmore, HA7 2BW

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Mincha 7:20
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Gross Minyan Hendon Mincha 7:25
Green Walk, Hendon, NW4

Bevis Marks Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Heneage Lane, City of London, EC3A 5DQ

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Brownlow Road, Southgate, N11 2BN

Hampstead Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Dennington Park Road, West Hampstead, NW6 1AX

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Mincha 7:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Mincha 7:30
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

Ateres Tzvi Beis Hamedrash Mincha 7:30
Elmcroft Crescent, NW11

Yeshurun Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Mincha 7:30
Finchley Road, SS0 8AD

Hampstead Shtiebel Mincha 7:30
Canfield Gardens, South Hampstead, NW6 3JS

Radlett United Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Watling Street, WD7 7PN

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Highfield Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LU

Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch Mincha 7:30
Parson Street, Hendon, NW4 1TP

Chabad House of Hendon Mincha 7:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2DT

Brondesbury Park United Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Brondesbury Park , Brondesbury, NW2 5JL

Northwood United Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Murray Road, Northwood, HA6 2YP

Shomrei Hadath Synagogue Mincha 7:30
Burrard Road, off Finchley Rd, West Hampstead, NW6 1DD

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 7:30
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Toras Chaim Mincha 7:30
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Mincha
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Mincha
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Mincha
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Adath Yisroel Synagogue n/a Queen Elizabeth WalkStamford n/a Queen Elizabeth Walk, 
Aguda Office Minyan n/a Grosvenor WayStamford n/a Grosvenor Way, 
Aish UK - Community Shul & Centre n/a Hendon WayGolders n/a Hendon Way, 
Beis Yisroel Shul - Borehamwood n/a Shenley RoadHertford n/a Shenley Road, 
Bluestone n/a Station Road  9th Floo n/a Station Road #9th Floor, 
Borehamwood S & P Synagogue n/a Furzehill RoadHertford n/a Furzehill Road, 
Braun’s Judaica & Gifts n/a Dunsmure RoadStamford n/a Dunsmure Road, 
Caledonian Supply Co. Minyan n/a Queensbury RoadNorth Lo n/a Queensbury Road, 
Catford & Bromley Synagogue n/a Crantock RoadSouth Lo n/a Crantock Road, 
Central Square Minyan n/a Central SquareFinchley n/a Central Square, 
Centre for Jewish Life (CJL) n/a James StreetWest End n/a James Street, 
Chaim’s Bookshop Minyan n/a St. John’s RoadGolders n/a St. John’s Road, 
Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue n/a Limes Avenue, Limes FarmIlford n/a Limes Avenue, Limes Farm, 
City Road Minyan - No 357 n/a City RoadCity n/a City Road, 
Clifford Chance Minyan n/a Upper Bank StreetCity n/a Upper Bank Street, 
Cohen Arnold Minyan n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Congregation of Jacob Synagogue / Kehillas Yaa n/a Commercial RoadEast End n/a Commercial Road, 
Deutsche Bank Minyan n/a London WallCity n/a London Wall, 
Dollar Land Minyan n/a Prince Consort RoadWest End n/a Prince Consort Road, 
E-Tabs Minyan n/a Colindeep LaneGolders n/a Colindeep Lane, 
Federation of Synagogues - Head Office n/a Watford WayGolders n/a Watford Way, 
Finsbury Park Synagogue n/a Green LanesStamford n/a Green Lanes, 
Fordgate House Minyan n/a Allsop PlaceWest End n/a Allsop Place, 
Freshwater Group - Main Offices Minyan n/a Shaftesbury AvenueWest End n/a Shaftesbury Avenue, 
Goldman Sachs Minyan n/a Fleet StreetWest End n/a Fleet Street, 
Goldstein Leigh ex JNF n/a Spring Villa RoadEdgware- n/a Spring Villa Road, 
Gur Beis Hachasidim n/a Lampard GroveStamford n/a Lampard Grove, 
Hackney & East London Synagogue n/a Triangle RoadEast End n/a Triangle Road, 
Hasmonean School Minyan n/a Holders Hill RoadGolders n/a Holders Hill Road, 
Heart of Hatton Garden n/a Hatton GardenCity n/a Hatton Garden, 
Holland Park Sephardi Synagogue n/a St. James’s GardensWest End n/a St. James’s Gardens, 
Jaylow Supplies Ltd n/a Argall Avenue n/a Argall Avenue, 
JP Morgan Minyan n/a Bank StreetCity n/a Bank Street, 
London Beth Din Minyan n/a Ballards LaneFinchley n/a Ballards Lane, 
Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanoh n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Luton United Synagogue n/a Dunstable RoadHertford n/a Dunstable Road, 
Menorah Grammar School Minyan n/a Abbots RoadEdgware- n/a Abbots Road, 
Mi Keamchoh Beis Hamedrash n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
N. Vogel Minyan n/a 100 Hatton GardenCity n/a 100 Hatton Garden, 
Nelson Street Synagogue / East London Central n/a Nelson StreetEast End n/a Nelson Street, 
Netzach Yisroel at Ner n/a The CrestGolders n/a The Crest, 
Pardes House Primary School Minyan n/a Hendon LaneFinchley n/a Hendon Lane, 
Parker Logistics Mincha Minyan n/a Grosvenor StreetWest End n/a Grosvenor Street, 
Sandys Row Synagogue n/a Sandys RowEast End n/a Sandys Row, 
Shaarei Tefillah n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
St. Albans United Synagogue n/a Oswald RoadHertford n/a Oswald Road, 
Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin n/a School Lane, Great OffleyHertford n/a School Lane, Great Offley, 
UJIA Minyan n/a Kentish Town RoadNorth Lo n/a Kentish Town Road, 
United Synagogue - H.O. n/a Ballards LaneFinchley n/a Ballards Lane, 
Watford & District Synagogue n/a Nascot RoadHertford n/a Nascot Road, 
Welwyn Garden City Hebrew Congregation n/a Barn Close, Handside LaneHertford n/a Barn Close, Handside Lane, 
Westminster Mincha Minyan n/a Call 07803 729 810West End n/a Call 07803 729 810, 
Work Avenue n/a Redbourne AvenueFinchley n/a Redbourne Avenue, 
Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) n/a Stamford Hill Stamford n/a Stamford Hill , 

Simchas

Korman - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Sheffi Korman on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Dr & Mrs Sammy Korman.
Mendelsohn - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Michael Mendelsohn on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Alan Mendelsohn, and great grandmother Mrs M Mendelsohn.
Maurer & Karten - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Simon & Shoshana Maurer on the engagement of their daughter Rebecca to Nadav, son of Dudi & Ricki Karten of Ra’anana.
Odze - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Rabbi Shlomo & Bonnie Odze on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Ashley & Rachel Rogoff and Claire Rogoff.
Mirwis - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Shuey Mirwis on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs David Mirwis and Mr & Mrs Nathan Gluck.
Thumim - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Benny Thumim on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Jonny Thumim.
Frenkel - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Z Frenkel on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs M Frenkel.
Kenig - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs M Kenig on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs M Kreditor and great grandparents Chazan & Mrs P Segal and Mrs M Kreditor.
Grun - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mordechai & Miriam Grun on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Dr & Mrs Yossi Adler.
Gordon & Levy - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Brian & Julie Gordon on the engagement of their daughter Yehudis to Shaily, son of Dr & Mrs Avrohom Levy of Ramat Beit Shemesh (formerly of Stamford Hill)
Bordon & Levy - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Rabbi Marcel & Chayetele Bordon on the wedding of their daughter Debi to Avrumy, son of Zalman & Hindy Levy.
Kaye & Eder - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Alan Kaye on the engagement of their son Simcha to Faigy Eder.
Sulzbacher & Cope - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Ronnie Sulzbacher on the engagement of their son Yedida to Dina Cope.
Storfer - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Aron & Ilana Storfer on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Michael & Susan Storfer and Avrom & Janice Bishop.
Lister & Brownson - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Rabbi David & Rachie Lister (Rav of Edgware United Synagogue) on the engagement of their daughter Shoshana to Yaakov Brownson (Manchester)

And Mazeltov to grandparents Dr J & Mrs R Cohn.
Emanuel - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yair Emanuel on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Eli Emanuel.
Royde - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yaakov Royde of Jerusalem on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Rav & Rebbitzen Yonason Royde.
Ickowicz - Baby Girl
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Robbie Ickowicz on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Stevie Ickowicz and great grandmother Mrs Sophie Ickowicz.
Gilbert & Braner - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Dr & Mrs G Gilbert on the engagement of their son Benjy to Avital Braner
Scharfer & Weber - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yitzi Scharfer on the engagement of their daughter Shoshi to Ushi, son of Mr & Mrs Hershi Weber of Antwerp.
And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs David Scharfer and Mrs Hadassa Hackenbroch.
Freshwater & Leiner - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Rav & Mrs Shloime Freshwater on the forthcoming wedding of their son Mordechai to Roiza Leiner of Yerusholayim.
Adler - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Menachem Adler on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Moishe Adler.
Emanuel - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Yair & Devoirelle Emanuel on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Eli & Ruti Emanuel and Michel & Lindy Finiasz.
Lieblich - Twins
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yitschok Lieblich (New Jersey) on the birth of a boy & a girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Mordechai Lieblich
Ackerman - Baby Girl
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs N Ackerman on the birth of a baby girl - Tila
Lebrett & Simon - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs G Lebrett on the engagement of their son Mikey to Rifka Simon of Manchester.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs S Lebrett.
Orenstein & Lubinsky - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs S Orenstein on the engagement of their son Motti to Deborah Lubinsky.
Chody - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Binyomin Chody on the birth of a baby boy

And Mazeltov to grandparents Rabbi & Mrs Yonoson Chody and great grandparents Rav & Rebbetzin Feldman.

Shiva Notification

Shiva for Ronald Ullman o"h
comment

Jack & Ralph Ullman are sitting Shiva for their late brother Ronald Ullman o"h at 8 Gresham Gardens NW11.

Davening Times
------------------
Shacharis : Wednesday & Friday - 7.10am / Thursday - 7.00am
Mincha & Maariv - 8.00pm

Note : No visitors between 12.00pm - 2.00pm and after 8.30pm

Featured Restaurants full view

close
Street View
website view map
Aviv Restaurant 
87-89 High Street
Edgware, London
categories Banqueting Venues My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
Arie
fantastic value
liora
wow amazing
website send email... view map
Met Su Yan 
Edgwarebury Lane
Edgware, London
More Information:  menu
categories My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
website send email... view map
Novellino 
103 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Bakeries & Patiseries My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
website view map
Pizaza  
100 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes Restaurants
reviews add review
Amazing food ! edit review
Good value edit review
website view map
Samiís Restaurant  
118 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Restaurants Takeaways
reviews add review
שומר שבת
website view map
SoYo Cafe 
94 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
It is a fantastic restaurant, great food and a great price yes! edit review
A great family restaurant - great food and value edit review
Upcoming Events full view
No Events Found
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Friday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
Sedra ShiurParshaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yosef Weinbe
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Godle
7:00pmSedra InsightsParsha Olie Yisroel Har
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
Rambam ShiurHalachaRabbi Gershon Over
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
6:15amEarly Daily GemoTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollelRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amOmud Yomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Tugen
6:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Reb Moishe Grossn
6:30amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yitzchok Br
6:30amKollel BokerTalmud Dayan Menachem G
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:20amDirshu Daf Yomi Halacha Dayan Abraham
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:50amChaburah ShiurTalmudRabbi Binstock
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi HalachaRabbi Yosef Weinbe
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amDirshu Mishna B&HalachaRabbi Moshe Brande
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Halacha HalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:30amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
Hertfordshire
5:50amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Raphy Garso
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y Schechter
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi H Eckstein
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Heller
West End
5:00pmFriday Night GemTalmudMr. Alex Grunfeld
Bikur Cholim for Friday full view
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home
Important Links     
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us