Kosher & Jewish community resource frumlondon
connecting the frum Jewish communities
log in or join Sunday 25/06/2017
menu

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password

Remember Me:
cancel


Forgot Password?
Kosher Food & DiningSimcha Planning ProductsNW London Frum BusinessesN London Frum Businesses
Davening TimesDaf YomiWeekly ShiurimMaariv List - LondonShul Directory - UKShul Directory - SephardiShul Directory - with ChazanShul Directory - NW LondonShul Directory - North LondonShul Directory - ManchesterUnrepeated ShiurimTehillim ListZmanim
Bikur CholimGemachKosher Facilities in HospitalsShabbos Rooms in Hospitals
Business DirectoryAliyah ServicesBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesFitness SportLeisureHealth & BeautyHome & GardenIsrael GuideJewish Community ServicesJewish EducationJewish InternationalKosher Food & DiningLocal Council ServicesMother & ChildMy Local AreaProperty & AccomodationServices & TravelShoppingSimcha Planning & ProductsTransport & Auto
Events CalendarWeekly ShiurimZmanim
Free Classified
BelgiumEuropeEastern EuropeGibraltarHong KongIsraelManchesterScotlandSouth AfricaLondonUKN London BusinessesNW London BusinessesJewish City Guide
Contact Us
close
Street View
Shiurim List for London
please verify all times


time title speaker topic organisation
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomMRabbi Dovid RobertsHalachaMachzikei Hadass B
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Yonason RoydeDaf YomiEdgware Adath Yisr
7:05amMesillas YeshariMRabbi Dovid RobertsHashkafaNetzach Yisroel Ke
7:30amMishna Berura ShMRabbi BlackHalachaKenton United Syna
7:45amMishna Berura ShMRabbi R. GodlewskyHalachaEdgware Torah Cent
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi MRabbi Yosef WeinbergHalachaTiferes Yisroel Sh
8:15amMishna Berurah SMRabbi LewisHalachaYeshurun Synagogue
8:30amDerech HashemMRabbi Dovid RobertsHashkafaNetzach Yisroel Ke
10:00amEin Yaakov ShiurMRabbi Levi SudakHalachaLubavitch of Edgwa
10:00amTaharat HamishpaMWRabbi Zvi LiebermanHalachaEdgware Adath Yisr
10:25amDaily Morning KoMRabbi Aryeh GodlewskyTalmudEdgware Torah Cent
11:00amTanya ShiurWRabbi M GordonHashkafaLubavitch of Edgwa
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi E. ShneebalgDaf YomiMachzikei Hadass B
6:45pmGemoroh KidushinMRabbi JosephTalmudKol Yaacov Beis Ha
7:00pmNefesh Ha'ChayimMRabbi Dovid RobertsHashkafaMachzikei Hadass B
7:45pmInsights into thMRabbi R. GodlewskyParshaEdgware Torah Cent
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiMRabbi Emanuel PatcasHalachaKol Yaacov Beis Ha
8:15pmHalacha ShiurMRabbi Zvi MarmorsteinHalachaKollel Beis Aharon
8:30pmGeara Sukkah ShiMRabbi M SchwartzTalmudMachzikei Hadass B
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurMRabbi S JosephAmud YomiKol Yaacov Beis Ha
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurMRabbi JacobsAmud YomiEdgware Torah Cent
9:00pm Gemoro Sukkah SMRabbi Mordechai RoseTalmudEdgware Torah Cent
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Zvi LiebermanDaf YomiEdgware Adath Yisr
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi A.L. GodlewskyDaf YomiEdgware Torah Cent
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurMWRabbi R. GodlewskyAmud YomiEdgware Torah Cent
Finchley-Hampstead
Omud Yomi Shiur MWRabbi E. BrunnerAmud YomiHampstead Garden S
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurMMr. Jeffrey SagalDaf YomiFinchley Synagogue
9:00amKinloss Persian MRabbi HellerJudaismFinchley Synagogue
10:30amGemorah Shiur atMWRabbi RoselaarTalmudKinloss Community
8:15pmMishlei ShiurM Rabbi SchischaTanachHampstead Garden S
Golders Green-Hendon
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurM Rabbi A. BassousDaf YomiKnesset Yehezkel B
6:00amGemoro Pesochim MRabbi Yossi DavidTalmudOd Yosef Hai Synag
6:30amMishna Berurah SM Reb Moishe GrossnassHalachaHagers / Beth Yiso
6:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi A. CohenDaf YomiGolders Green Beth
6:45amSunday ShiurM Hacham Joe DavidAmud YomiOhel David Eastern
7:00amOmud Yomi Shiur M R' Sholom SegalAmud YomiNorth Hendon Synag
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Avremi BlauDaf YomiHagers / Beth Yiso
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Eli BrunnerDaf YomiNorth Hendon Synag
7:00amAmud Yomi ShiurM Reb Sholom SegalAmud YomiNorth Hendon Synag
7:20amDirshu Daf Yomi MRabbi Aharon JacobsonHalachaOhel Moshe
7:30amDirshu Daf Yomi MRabbi Yitzchok BriefHalachaKehal Chasidim Bei
7:50amDirshu Daf Yomi MRabbi Yosef WeinbergHalachaTiferes Yisroel Be
8:00amParsha of the WeM Dayan DavidParshaOd Yosef Hai Synag
8:00amDirshu Mishna B&MRabbi Moshe BrandeisHalacha
8:00amTefillin BreakfaMRabbi MS GinsburyHalachaHendon United Syna
8:00amHilchot Shabbat MRabbi Yossi DavidTanachOd Yosef Hai Synag
8:15amEarly Daily GemoMRabbi Leslie SolomonTalmudNer Yisrael Synago
8:30amMishna Berurah SM Dayan Y. AbrahamHalachaToras Chaim
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi A. DavidDaf YomiOd Yosef Hai Synag
8:45amGemoro Brochos SMRabbi Y. M. GreenbergTalmudGolders Green Beth
9:00amSeder LimmudM Dayan GelleyTalmudOhr Chodosh Beis H
9:00amNer Hashkafa ShiMRabbi Alan KimcheHashkafaNer Yisrael Synago
9:00amDirshu Daf Yomi MRabbi Yaakov HamerHalachaOhel Moshe
9:00amDaily Kollel ShiM Reb. G HepnerPrayerNorth Hendon Synag
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S. SegalDaf YomiHendon United Syna
9:05amMishna Berurah SMMr. Norman TurnerHalachaHendon Adath, 11 B
9:15amContemporary HalM Rabbi H. BelovskiHalachaGolders Green Syna
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurM Rabbi C. PearlmanDaf YomiMachzike Hadath Sy
9:25am Dirshu Halacha MRav Aharon JacobsonHalachaOhel Moshe
9:25amSunday Morning CMRabbi Dovid TugenhaftHalachaNishmas Yisroel Be
10:00amChumash Class (TMRabbi Moishe BrandeisParshaJLE - Golders
10:00amGemoro Shiur M Rabbi B. HammerTalmudHendon Adath Yisro
10:00amChoshen Mishpot M Rabbi Y. PosenHalachaHendon Adath Yisro
10:00amHalacha ShiurM Dayan Y Y LichtensteHalachaSassover Beis Hame
10:15amTalmud ShiurMRabbi Benjy MorganTalmud
10:15amMishna Berurah SMRabbi Romi Adler
10:30amMishnayos ShiurM Rabbi HagerMishnayosHagers / Beth Yiso
10:30amStart the Week tWRabbi Osher BaddielParsha144 Bridge Lane
10:30amBoys Gemoro ShiuM Rabbi RapaportTalmudBridge Lane Beis H
10:40amContemporary HalM Rabbi S. WinegartenHalacha23 Sneath Avenue,
11:00amJewish MysticismMRabbi Hillel GruberHashkafaChabad House of He
11:15amHead & HeartMWRabbi Akiva TatzHashkafa
11:15amHeart and MindMWRabbi Dr. Akiva TatzMussarJLE - Jewish Learn
11:15amTo be a Jewish WWMrs. Esti KimcheRelationships
11:25amNach ShiurM Rabbi S. WinegartenTanach23 Sneath Avenue,
11:30amTanya ShiurMRabbi Hillel GruberHashkafaChabad House of He
11:30amSefardi Halacha MRabbi Jonathan TawilHalachaJLE - Golders
11:30amLadies Who LearnWRabbi M. SufrinParshaLondon Jewish Fami
11:30amMishna Brura ShiMRabbi Romi AdlerHalachaJLE - Golders
11:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Avremi BlauDaf YomiHagers / Beth Yiso
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomMRabbi Matisyahu LawrenHalachaSadigur - Or Y
12:00pmGemoro ShiurMRabbi Hillel GruberTalmudChabad House of He
12:15pmPerek Chailek (tMRabbi Akiva TatzHashkafaJLE - Golders
12:30pmPearls of Nach &W Mrs. Nancy ZiskindTanachJLE - Golders
1:00pmParshat HashavuaMW Rabbi A. KimcheParshaNer Yisrael Synago
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Asher SebbagTalmudOhel David Eastern
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Alan KimcheDaf YomiNer Yisrael Synago
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S. WeingartenDaf YomiBridge Lane Beis H
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurM Dayan Y. Abraham Daf YomiToras Chaim
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Chaim HalpernDaf Yomi71 Bridge Lane
7:00pmAmud Yomi ShurMRabbi Yonason RoydeAmud YomiSkoler Beth Hamedr
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Chaim RapoportDaf YomiSadigur - Or Y
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurM Rabbi Y. HeitnerDaf YomiGoschalks - Be
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglMMr. S GreenmanDaf YomiBeis Yisroel Beis
7:20pmNach Shiur MRabbi Avrohom BlauTanachHagers / Beth Yiso
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurMRabbi Shlomo FreshwateAmud YomiSassover Beis Hame
7:40pmGemoro ShiurMWRabbi HalberstadtTalmudToras Chaim
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Meir Zev RapaporDaf YomiImrei Shefer Beis
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Chaim HalpernDaf YomiReb Chuna 171 Gold
8:00pmKolel ErevM ChaburahKollelOhr Chodosh Beis H
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael M Dayan DavidHashkafaOd Yosef Hai Synag
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael M Dayan DavidHashkafaOd Yosef Hai Synag
8:00pmFinding G-dMRabbi Moishe BrandeisHashkafa
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurMHarav Chaim RapoportAmud YomiBridge Lane Beis H
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi L BlochDaf YomiSinai Synagogue
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi M NoeDaf YomiHeichal Leah Synag
8:00pmHalocho ShiurM Dayan GelleyHalachaOhr Chodosh Beis H
8:00pmGemoro ShiurMRabbi Gershon HagerTalmudHagers / Beth Yiso
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos SMRabbi Doron AhielTalmudNetzach Yisroel /
8:00pmGemoro ShiurMRabbi B. KnopflerTalmudSinai Synagogue
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Regev ChazanDaf YomiNetzach Yisroel /
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiMRabbi Doniel OhanaTalmudHeichal Leah Synag
8:00pmHalocho ShiurM Dayan GelleyHalachaOhr Chodosh Beis H
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMMr. C. HoffertDaf YomiGur Beis Hachasidi
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurM Daf YomiOhr Chodosh Beis H
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Dovid HalpernDaf YomiReb Dovid - Hendon
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurM Rabbi L. BlochDaf YomiSinai Synagogue
8:10pmTefillin BreakfaMRabbi GinsburyHashkafaHendon United Syna
8:15pmMaharal ShiurMWRabbi Y HartmanHashkafaGolders Green Beth
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur MRabbi Yitzchak FierstAmud YomiOhel Moshe
8:15pmTanya ShurMWRabbi Shalom OsdobaHashkafaHeichal Menachem -
8:30pmMegillas RuthW Rabbi Aryeh FortaTanachEtz Chaim Yeshivah
8:30pmEtz Chaim Daf HaMMr. S. LuftigDaf YomiEtz Chaim Yeshivah
8:30pmSunday Night ChaMRabbi Y. LevenbergHashkafaChovevei Torah Con
9:00pmSadigur Daf HayoMRabbi Yitzchok RothDaf YomiSadigur - Or Y
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi A. SebbagDaf YomiOhel David Eastern
9:00pm Sunday HashkafMRabbi Alan KimcheHashkafaNer Yisrael Synago
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShM Reb Don KaufmanParsha5 Beverly Gardens
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S. BaumgartenDaf YomiReb Chuna’s /
9:05pmRambam Yomi ShiuMW Rabbi G. OverlanderHalachaChabad House of He
9:05pmRambam ShiurMRabbi Gershon OverlandHalachaChabad House of He
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomMRabbi Dovid TugendhaftHalachaNishmas Yisroel Be
10:00pmDirshu Mishna BíM Reb Moishe GrossnassHalachaHagers / Beth Yiso
Hertfordshire
5:50amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Raphy GarsonDaf YomiOhr Yisrael Synago
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurM Rabbi C. RapaportDaf YomiIlford United Syna
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S. HirschlerDaf YomiAhavas Yisroel Cha
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi M. RothfeldDaf YomiBiala Chelkas Yeho
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y.S. HorowitzDaf YomiChasidei Bobov D&#
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y. GrunfeldDaf YomiBeis Hamedrash D&#
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi A HollesDaf YomiChasidei Ruzhin-Bo
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi M.Z. WeinbergDaf Yomi98 Clapton Common,
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S SternDaf YomiAhavas Yisroel Cha
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S. ReisnerDaf YomiBeis Hamedrash Cha
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi E. SchechterDaf Yomi32 Moresby Road, L
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi D SpitzerDaf YomiChasidei Belz Beis
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurMDr. S. HochbergDaf Yomi28 Lordship Park,
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi O.M. ErlangerDaf YomiZeirei Agudas Yisr
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi L DerbaremdigerDaf YomiChasidei Ruzhin-Bo
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y SchechterDaf YomiGur Beis Hachasidi
10:00amtestMWRabbi L KayYeshivas Toras Che
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi H EcksteinDaf YomiChasidei Belz Beis
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S. HellerDaf YomiZeirei Agudas Yisr
4:00pmMishna & HalachaMRabbi Dovid Yaakov StMishnayosNew Synagogue
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi L. RakowDaf YomiHeichel Hatorah Be
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi E. HorowitzDaf YomiChasidei Belz, 98
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y.S. HorowitzDaf YomiChasidei Bobov D&#
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi M.Z. WeinbergDaf YomiKehal Machzikei Ha
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi M. RothfeldDaf YomiAdath Yisroel Tott
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y M MarguliesDaf Yomi10-18 Craven P
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y. BengioDaf YomiSchonfeld Square C
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi D. HagerDaf YomiImrei Chaim Beis H
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi A. PerlmanDaf YomiChasidey Alexander
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi E. SekulaDaf YomiLieger Beis Hamedr
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y. TescherDaf YomiAhavas Yisroel Cha
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Eliezer ZaksDaf Yomi126 Stamford Hill
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi M. AusterlitzDaf YomiKehal Machzikei Ha
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S.D. MarkovitchDaf YomiDushinsky Beis Ham
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi M.D. RechnitzerDaf YomiChasidei Belz Beis
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y. EichlerDaf YomiChasidei Ruzhin-Bo
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y. LeiferDaf YomiKehal Chassidim Be
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Y. MaytelesDaf YomiGur Beis Hachasidi
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S. GlickDaf YomiImrei Chaim Beis H
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi M.S. MeiselsDaf YomiChevrah Shass Beth
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi J PadwaDaf YomiKehal Machzikei Ha
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi L. BaumgartenDaf YomiZeirei Agudas Yisr
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi M. KamionkaDaf YomiZeirei Agudas Yisr
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi Avrohom ZonszajnDaf YomiBeis Yitzchok Dovi
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurMRabbi S KleinDaf YomiChasidei Sanz-Klau
West End
9:15amMagen Ohel AvrahMW TalmudAnshei Shalom Beit


Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us